Realty transactions from June 13-19

Posted

The following realty transactions were filed from June 13-19 in the office of Harnett County Register of Deeds Matthew S. Willis in Lillington. 

  • Cornelia Wheeler Weathers to Howard Roy Weathers, 2.41 acres, Buckhorn Township.
  • Harley James Chadwick to Jakes Valdes, phase 4, lot 138, Yorkshire Plantation.
  • Steven L. McPeak to Brandi Nicole McAuley, tracts.
  • Christopher Petrie to Danny Sandoval, phase 1, lot 23, Highgrove at Anderson Creek.
  • Fernando Adame to Clayton Moore, Grove Township, lot 1, Delillian Estates.
  • Lauremy Creek Properties LLC to David Lee Waddell, 14.338 acres and 0.145 acres and 50 foot ease, Neill’s Creek Township.
  • Lauremy Creek Properties LLC to David Lee Waddell, 14.338 acres and 0.145 acres and 50 foot ease, Neill’s Creek Township.
  • Brenda Milton Bidwell to Jerry D. Milton, 14.338 acres and 0.145 acres and 50 foot ease, Neill’s Creek Township.
  • Michael P. McAllister to Lindsey Blair Ellis, phase 1, Neill’s Creek Township, lot 78, The Plantation at Vineyard Green.
  • Steven E. Lung to Jesse Witt, phase 1, Barbecue Township, lot 9, block A, Carolina Lakes.
  • Sally Honeycutt Wilson to Sharon Weaver, Grove Township, lot 2.
  • Sally Honeycutt Wilson to Melinda Meyers, Grove Township, lot 1
  • H&H Constructors of Fayetteville LLC to Justin Kenneth Henry, phase 8, section 2B, Anderson Creek Township, lot 105, Anderson Creek Club, Anderson Creek Club Crossing. Lindsay Schroeder to Jacob Harris, portion 2, Anderson Creek Township, lot 182, Lexington Plantation, Village of Lexington.
  • Scott E. Tripp to Michael Kevin Jackson, Grove Township, lot 11, Cane Mill Estates.
  • Herbert Phillips Jr. to Shlomo Amram, phase 1, lot 34, Anderson Creek Club.
  • Waylon B. Warren to Kevin Jacob Lee, 33.5 acres portion of 1st tract, block 289/178, Duke Township.
  • Ike Singletary II to Glendon Frye Jr., portion C, phase 10, lot 143, block T, Carolina Lakes.
  • Benjamin Deen to Gregory C. Moultrie, phase 5, Barbecue Township, lot 19, block L, Carolina Lakes.
  • Owen G. Fogarty to Ronald G. Braun, phase 5, Anderson Creek Township, lot 226, Woodshire.
  • Nathaniel Weber to Fasimoli Tovia Fosi, phase 4C, Anderson Creek Township, lot 783, Anderson Creek Club.
  • Red Crane Properties LLC to Walston Properties LLC, section 2, lot 24, Country Squire Estates.
  • Lamco Custom Builders LLC to Kenneth Frank Dailey, phase 1, lot 4, Rosemont.
  • Rockwell Harland Ventures LLC to Antwon Lemont Leach, lot 21, block A, Harnett Lakes.
  • Juan Jose Tovar to Tomas Adolfo Pelucarte Gomez, phases 5A-1B, Anderson Creek Township, lot 902, Anderson Creek Club.
  • Lance D. Ladue to Jason Carr Helton, Upper Little River Township, lot 26, Stockyard Road Estates II.
  • Melissa Ann Jones to Villaverde Jr., Hector’s Creek Township, lot 1.
  • Oscar X. Means to Rozella Headen, Barbecue Township, lot 40, Highland Forest.
  • Hannah V. Lee to Kenya Lawrence, section 1, Averasboro Township, lot 48, Rollingwood Townhomes.
  • KB Homes Raleigh-Durham Inc. to Terry T. Deguisne, phase 1, lot 6, Highland Grove.
  • Roy Campbell to A&G Residential LLC, Stewart’s Creek Township, lots 9-12.
  • Eastco Properties LLC to Angela Thornton, 1.01 acres and 30 foot ease.
  • Gloria J. Latta to Christopher Gordon Latta, 1.54 acres, Stewart’s Creek Township.
  • Kevin E. Smith to Laura Fernandez, lot 346, Lexington Plantation, The Gate at Lexington.
  • Miroslava P. Weart to David Anthony Edwards, phase 1, lot 42, Natures Crossroads.
  • Jinwon Cho Hensley to Brian A. Shevack, phase 1, lot 155, Vandercroft Farms.
  • Keith Allen Papke to Charles J. Pinto, lot 1, Hilliard Place.
  • S. Clegg III to Theodore A. Wilson, section 3, phase 2B, Anderson Creek Township, lot 394, Anderson Creek Club.
  • Duane Locklear to Daniel Vincent Davies Jr., lot 12, Magnolia Crest.
  • Robert Leon Guy Sr. to William H. Gregory Jr., 0.8246 acre, tract 2, Grove Township.
  • Brandon E. Guffey to Evelyn Rhynedance, lot 17, Pattons Point.
  • H&H Constructors of Fayetteville LLC to Karolyn Denise Johnson, portion 2C, Anderson Creek Township, lot 713, The Manors at Lexington Plantation.
  • Andrew M. Hindt to Edward Fernando Jaramillo, phase 7, Hector’s Creek Township, lot 63, Victoria Hills.
  • Anthony Rivera to Johnny Dunn, phase A, portion 3, lot 413, The Gate at Lexington Plantation.
  • Weaver Homes Inc. to Dorothy Johnson Little, phase 1, lot 27, Mitchell Manor.
  • Robert L. Bowman to Tart & Tart Inc., section 4, Averasboro Township, lot 91, Ponderosa.
  • Elliott D. Kipp to Kellie O’Keefe, section 1, phase 8, Anderson Creek Township, lot 22, Anderson Creek Club, Anderson Creek Crossing.
  • Pasquale Campana to Timothy David Groome, building 158, Anderson Creek Township, Fairway Pointe LLC at Anderson Creek Club, unit 301.
  • Golden Leaf LLC to Mark Anthony Judd, lot 22, Leigh Laurel.
  • Michael Manzella to Jason Wheildon Burgess, portion 2A, lot 812, The Manors at Lexington Plantation.
  • Anthony R. Ferrari to Jacqueline Boshart, phase 1, lot 53, Glen Meadow.
  • Cody Rhodes to Lakin Gajewski, 0.56 acres tract 1 and 1.367 acres tract 2.
  • Robert Dobby to Dante Angelo Lopez Doit, 5.23 acres and 0.17 acres right-of-way, lot 1.
  • Anisa Shinkle to Lauren Ashley Haralson-Nowak, phase 4, Johnsonville Township, lot 185, Yorkshire Plantation.
  • NPS Associates Partnership to William Alexander Gashler VI, 1.15 acres, tract 3, 16.18 acres tract 7 and 50 foot ease.
  • Joseph Eli Dial to Natasha Jae-ana Bridges, 0.66 acres, lot 1.
  • Erwin Community Partners LLC to Erwin Smithfield Holdings LLC, 5.46 acres.
  • Alvin Concepcion to Palace Investment Properties LLC, section 7, Anderson Creek Township, lot 581, Overhills Creek.
  • LGI Homes NC LLC to Huazhi Hu, phase 3A, lot 73, Avery Pond.
  • Anderson Creek Partners LP LP to Capitol City Homes LLC, phase 6, lot 1153, Anderson Creek Club.
  • Thomas Leon Mason to Thomas Lee Mason, 1.00 acres, tract, Anderson Creek Township.
  • Thomas Leon Mason to Thomas Lee Mason, 2.54 acres, Anderson Creek Township.
  • Raymond Matthew Wooten to Kristie M. Richard, 58.32 acres, Johnsonville Township.
  • Kevin Lee Stough to Divided Sky LLC, 17.27 acres, tract, Stewart’s Creek Township.
  • Wellco Contractors Inc. to Dahlia Elledge, section 2, lot 44, Happy Acres.
  • Cassie N. Stewart to Quicken Loans LLC, phases 1 and 2, lot 44, Forest Oaks.
  • Lyon Builders Inc. to Allied Development Inc., Barbecue Township, lots 1-5.
  • Paul A. Lyon to Allied Development Inc., tracts 1 and 2, Upper Little River Township, lots 1 and 4-5.
  • Paul A. Lyon to Lyon Builders Inc., Barbecue Township, lot 2.
  • William A. Johnson to Joshua Shane Cabe, 1.934 acres, tract, Hector’s Creek Township.
  • Jill Goins Olive to Myra Goins Padilla, tracts 1 4 5 6 and 7, Upper Little River Township.
  • William Sherman to Matthew E. Rushton, phase 2, Barbecue Township, lot 15, Cypress Creek Farms.
  • Linda J. Hutchinson to Douglas Frinell, phase 4, Barbecue Township, lot 79, block K, Carolina Lakes.
  • Curtis Wayne Collins to Libby C. Petree, 4.00 acres tract 1 and 0.21 acre tract 2.
  • Joshua A. Patton to Rosalva Infante-Virrueta, section 3, portion 5, Anderson Creek Township, lot 82, Overhills Creek.
  • Brenda Dowart to John R. Mason, phase 1, lot 2, Park Place.
  • Brenda Lee Utz to Patrick N. Ierardi, section 2, Averasboro Township, lot 19, Gleneagles — The Crest.
  • Jose Del-Carmen Rubio to Apolinar Landaverde, 2.02 acres, lot 1.
  • Estate of Natalie J. Labarre to Juan C. Bezares-Cruz, phase 3, Barbecue Township, lot 123, Peachtree Crossing.
  • Lori Fennell Capps to Austin Senger, section 2, Duke Township, lot 242, Erwin Mills Inc.
  • William Hubbard Clark III to Gila Maricela Rodriguez, lots 19 and 23, Captains Landing.
  • William Krayer to Sue Ann Guernsey, section 1, lot 231, Erwin Mills Inc.
  • Christopher D. Crews to ARVM 5 LLC, phase 3, lot 55, Colonial Hill.
  • Zachary Abood to Jacob Henry Baugher, phase 2, lot 81, Tingen Pointe.
  • Weaver Homes Inc. to Robert Eric Dorman, 0.678 acres and 50 foot ease, lot 1.
  • Sean Christopher Hudson to Alan Yen, Barbecue Township, lot 26, block A, Carolina Lakes.
  • Brian J. Fickel to Cesar Saldivar, phase 3A, lot 64, Starwood at Overhills.
  • Steven Christopher Blum to Rosemary Quaile, phase 4C, lot 779, Anderson Creek Club.
  • Norberto Junior Colon to Carla D. Brown, portion 1, phase B, lot 100, The Colony at Lexington Plantation.
  • Lillie Mae Stewart Bailey Trust to Michael Carter, 2 tracts, Hector’s Creek Township and Lillington Township, lots 3 and 4.
  • Blake Culbertson to Jacob Blair, lot 12, Stockton.
  • Jasper Johnson to Donnie W. Price, section 1, Averasboro Township, lot 14, The Crest at Gleneagles.
  • Heather M. Johnson to Michael O’Brien, phase 2A, lot 17, Trotters Ridge.
  • Jamie R. Arruiza to Jonathon Spenceley, phase 8, lot 176, block T, Carolina Lakes.
  • Vision Property Holdings LLC to Buckhorn Investment Group LLC, lot, Averasboro Township.
  • Norma M. Moore to Jeffrey Scott McNulty, 3 tracts, section 2, Anderson Creek Township, lots 120-121, Anderson Creek Homes.
  • Dawn Matthews Carpenter Executrix to J.C. Adams Inc., 57.34 acres, Anderson Creek Township.
  • David Leon Matthews II to J.C. Adams Inc., 43.471 acres, Anderson Creek Township.
  • Dawn Matthews Carpenter Executrix to Amy T. Lee, 18.23 acres, Anderson Creek Township.
  • Danny B. West to Donnie C. Smith, 3.631 acres, Grove Township, lot 2.
  • Angela Coats Starling to JDW Properties of North Carolina Inc., Averasboro Township, lot 3, block D, Lakeside Village.
  • Deborah F. Rosser to J. Danny Rosser, 0.37 acres tract and 1 acre tract 2, Barbecue Township.
  • David R. Sonnek to Michael Gates, phase 6, Barbecue Township, lot 239, block P, Carolina Lakes.
  • Thomas S. Lasater Sr. to Jeremy Anott, 6 acres, Lillington Township, lot 1.
  • Charles Edward Talley Trust to Erwin United Church Inc., 4 tracts, Duke Township.
  • William E. Weiss to ARVM 5 LLC, phase 2, lot 11, The Township.
  • Christopher Scott Conner to Victor King, phase 2A, Anderson Creek Township, lot 257, Anderson Creek Club.
  • Vincent A. Bonacci Sr. to James K. Thomson-Tangalin, phase 3, lot 95, Crestview Estates.
  • True Homes LLC to Rodrigo Torres Ruiz, phase 2, lot 5, Glen Meadow.
  • Joseph D. Stephenson to Debra Ann Hord Stephenson, property block 675/456, Averasboro Township.
  • Steve Pope to David Romero Calderon, Grove Township, lot 13, block 5.
  • Pattie Sue Colville Weaver to Daniel Glenn Finch, 0.19 acre, Grove Township, lots 5-6 and portion of 7, Floyd Weaver.
  • Daniel L. Glover to Gabriel Cabrera Cruz, 4 parcels, Lillington Township.
  • William C. Wright III to Pedro L. Sanchez, phases 3C-1, lot 569, Anderson Creek Club.
  • Kristin Koehler to Larry Dean Taylor, phases 1 and 2, Anderson Creek Township, lot 41, Forest Oaks.
  • Christin Charis Boone Johnson to James Westin Boone, section 2, Duke Township, lot 188, Erwin Mills Inc.
  • Jurgen Baumgarten to Louis Mastriano, Barbecue Township, lot 72, Persimmon Hill.
  • Anthony Cavalieri to Nathan Phillips, phase 1, Anderson Creek Township, lot 128, Anderson Creek Club.
  • Kenneth Ray Glover to Howard Seligsohn, section 1, Duke Township, lot portions 214 and 211, Erwin Mills Inc.
  • NVR Inc. to Cindy McLeod Todd, phase 4, Black River Township, lot 128, Quail Glen.
  • David J. Dwyer to Kaleb Clark, section 2, phase 1, lot 138, Oakmont.
  • Thomas W. Russell II to Michael Voelker, phase 3, lot 113, Crestview Estates.
  • Cadlerock Joint Venture LP LP to Shawn Werner, 3.142 acres, tract, and 30 foot ease.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment