Realty transactions from Dec. 26 to Jan. 1

Posted

The following realty transactions were filed from Dec. 26 to Jan. 1 in the office of Harnett County Register of Deeds Matthew S. Willis.

  • Evelyn G. Pankey to Evelyn G. Pankey, lot 4, Little River Run.
  • Kay C. Autry to Brian Lee Rose, 11.292 acres, Upper Little River Township, lot 4.
  • Ralph Huff Holdings LLC to BJMA LLC, lot 5C.
  • James W. Lockamy to Humabuilt Angier Plaza Fund LLC, 3.263 acres, Black River Township.
  • T.R.L. Investment Properties LLC to Humabuilt Angier Plaza Fund LLC, 2 tracts, Black River Township.
  • Kyle Danger to William Ames Bracken, phase 4, lot 84, block K, Club Harbour, Carolina Lakes.
  • Jennifer J. Owen to Kenneth Eugene Digby, 10.606 acres, tract 1A.
  • Lamar H. Tart to Chris Tart, parcel 1, Lillington Township.
  • Lamar H. Tart to Chris Tart, parcel 1, Lillington Township.
  • Lamar H. Tart to Danielle Tart Bass, 0.46 acres, Lillington Township.
  • Lamar H. Tart to Zachary Tart, lot, Lillington Township.
  • Lamar H. Tart to Zachary Tart, 6.55 acres, Lillington Township.
  • Kyle M. Pratt to Thomas Apgood, phase 3, Anderson Creek Township, lot 198, Forest Oaks.
  • Melvin R. Yow to Diane Yow Stewart, 4.7 acres, tract, Lillington Township.
  • Weaver Homes Inc. to William H. Davenport, lot 4.
  • Gary Randolph Bond to Jane A. Dupree, Neill’s Creek Township, lot 33, Johnson Farms.
  • Laelia LLC to Ahoner Cortes Bautista, 0.72 acre.
  • Jerry L. Rosser to Jamie Lynn Rosser, 5.5 acres, Barbecue Township.
  • Jerry L. Rosser to Jamie Lynn Rosser, 6 tracts.
  • Susan Gross Thomas to Gross Land Company LLC, 113.76 acres, Barbecue Township.
  • Denise Huffman to Andrew Ellis, 2 tracts, Lillington Township.
  • David Sexton to Haley Patterson, portion of 48.80 acres tract, Grove Township.
  • Henry Eugene Jr. Co. Trust to Gregory R. Dupree, 26.28 acres, Upper Little River Township.
  • Alexander Williams to Erick S. Strickland, phase 1, Hector’s Creek Township, lot 13, Regalwood.
  • David J. Creasman to Felicia R. Crittenden, section 2, phase 2B, Anderson Creek Township, lot 414, Anderson Creek Club.
  • Donald P. Cameron to Clyde L. Patterson, 1.32 acres and right-of-way, Barbecue Township, lot C1.
  • Rosanna Freeman to Rosanna Freeman, 1.07 acres, phase 4, Barbecue Township, lot 49, Farm at Five Ponds.
  • Joshua L. Munn to Joshua L. Munn, phase 3, Anderson Creek Township, lot 178, Forest Oaks.
  • State Employees’ Credit Union to SECU*RE Inc., lot.
  • Estate of Larry Kenneth Howard to Suzette A. Dowling, 4 tracts, Black River Township.
  • Danny Paul Tripp to Habitat for Humanity of Harnett County Inc., 0.3434 acres.
  • Demetrius Roberts to Matthew Winje, phase 5, Anderson Creek Township, lot 162, Woodshire.
  • Boerner Properties LLC to Renrob Properties LLC, phase 1, Neill’s Creek Township, lot 323, The Meadows at Buies Creek.
  • James Christian to KMB Building LLC, 1.24 acres, Upper Little River Township, lot 3.
  • James Christian to KMB Building LLC, 1.24 acres, Upper Little River Township, lot 2.
  • Dianna Mohammed to Winged Warriors LLC, lot, Averasboro Township.
  • Kinda Keller Kelly Family LLC to KLR Property Holdings LLC, tracts 1 and 2.
  • James B. Stewart Jr. to Bobby R. Etheridge, 35.02 acres, Upper Little River Township.
  • Jaina C. Ericson to Eric David Ericson trust, lot.
  • Derrick B. Hernandez to Darnisha George, phase 2B, section 1, Anderson Creek Township, lot 373, Anderson Creek Club.
  • Taylor Jones Properties LLC to KMB Building LLC, tracts 1 and 2, Lillington Township.
  • Daniel P. Brownie to Janice Sheehan, 1.4 acres, tract, Barbecue Township.
  • Randy Dickens LLC to Avila’s Construction LLC, lot.
  • Antoine C. McLaughlin to James Michael Dougherty, lot.
  • Tom Nash Contracting LLC to Cody Byrns, lot 4, New Horizons.
  • Tifane S. Chambers to Chad Pitts, portion 1, phase 2, lot 106, Richmond Park at Northridge Plantation.
  • Michael Wayne Leavitt to Gregory M. Hecker, section 2, Barbecue Township, lot 114, Sunset Ridge.
  • Robert Carr to Phillip’s Love Bears Inc., tract 3, Averasboro Township.
  • Alice Mae Wilson to Alice Mae Wilson, 0.3 acres, Johnsonville Township.
  • Thomas Phipps Sr. to Joshua Lee Metzger, section 1, lot 14, Westfield Estate.
  • NVR Inc. to Adolfo Leon Fernandez, phase 4A, Black River Township, lot 60, Quail Glen.
  • Kimberly Nicole Carling to Marie K. Futrell Warr, section 3, portion 3, Anderson Creek Township, lot 64, Overhills Creek.
  • Debra Denise Bryan to Walter M. Bryan, phase 2A, Anderson Creek Township, lot 277, Anderson Creek Club.
  • Erica Marie Cantrell to Roger Cantrell, 1.04 acre, Neill’s Creek Township.
  • Leon E. Clayton Jr. to Adam Watson, phase 6, Barbecue Township, lot 299, block P, Carolina Lakes.
  • Little Cross LLC to Hugh Surles Builders LLC, phase 3, Black River Township, lot 1, Kathryns Retreat.
  • Travis Fahlgren to Lee Henricksen, section 3, lot 27, Stoney Creek Manor.
  • Patricia Lynn Roberson Smith to Clinton B. Reece, lot, Averasboro Township.
  • Steven Anderson to Jeremy Robert Roche Jr., phase 4, Anderson Creek Township, lot 255, Forest Oaks.
  • Michael David Wallick to William Nollenberger, 0.69 acres, lot 6, Darlington Hills.
  • Danny C. Jackson to Gonzalo Alonso Rodriguez Ibarra, tract E, Lillington Township.
  • Timothy Montgomery trust to Timothy Randolph Jones, section 1, Anderson Creek Township, lot 10, block A,Twin Lakes.
  • Timothy Montgomery trust to Timothy Randolph Jones, section 1, Anderson Creek Township, lot 8, block A,Twin Lakes.
  • Timothy Montgomery trust to Timothy Randolph Jones, section 1, Anderson Creek Township, lot 9, block A,Twin Lakes.
  • LGI Homes-NC LLC to Porchea Perry, phase 3A, lot 200, Avery Pond.
  • Charles Hubert Baker to Charles Hubert Baker, lot 17 and portion of lots 18-19, Sherman Pines.
  • Joshua Marrs to Rhonda M. Feaster, portion 1, phase 2, Anderson Creek Township, lot 110, Richmond Park at Northridge Plantation.
  • Samuel C. Wilson to Dora Elizabeth Harris, 1.626 acres, phase 1, lot 73, Colonial Hills.
  • Viviane Stephanie Minich-Castro to Gregory C. House, Barbecue Township, lot 34, Buffalo Estates.
  • Penny Road Developers LLC to NVR Inc., phase 4B, Black River Township, lots 39-41 and 44-49, Quail Glen.
  • Arthur Miller to Jonathan Barr, lot 844, Anderson Creek Club.
  • Eric Barger to Steven Glenn Bill II, Anderson Creek Township, lot 50, Carolina Oaks.
  • Amanda B. Dickens to Lyon Builders Inc., 84.75 acres, Johnsonville Township, lot 3.
  • Clyde L. Patterson to Rafael Orlando Manzano, 0.92 acre and 0.93 acre, Johnsonville Township, lots 5 and 6.
  • Jackvid Gabrielly Avila Ochoa to Joseph A. LaFramboise, section 1, lot 44, Erwin Mills.
  • Jeffrey L. Bopp to Angelina Rae Toran, phase 3, lot 97, Highgrove at Anderson Creek.
  • N&E Holdings LLC to Cumberland Homes Inc., phase 5, Hector’s Creek Township, lot 115, Ballard Woods.
  • N&E Holdings LLC to Ted D. Brown, phase 5, Hector’s Creek Township, lot 121, Ballard Woods.
  • N&E Holdings LLC to Cumberland Homes Inc., phase 5, Hector’s Creek Township, lot 160, Ballard Woods.
  • N&E Holdings LLC to Danny E. Norris, phase 5, Hector’s Creek Township, lot 127, Ballard Woods.
  • N&E Holdings LLC to Cumberland Homes Inc., phase 5, Hector’s Creek Township, lot 158, Ballard Woods. 
  • N&E Holdings LLC to TMD Residential Properties LLC, phase 5, Hector’s Creek Township, lot 113, Ballard Woods.
  • N&E Holdings LLC to Cumberland Homes Inc., phase 5, Hector’s Creek Township, lot 118, Ballard Woods.
  • N&E Holdings LLC to Cumberland Homes Inc., phase 5, Hector’s Creek Township, lot 122, Ballard Woods.
  • Roy Blane Pope to Evelyn K. Campoverde Andrade, phase 1, Grove Township, lot 4, Jordan Square Townhomes.
  • Steven J. Herman to Timothy Embery, sections 4 and 5, phase 3, lot 247, Richmond Park at Northridge Plantation.
  • Daniel J. Ihnen to Daniel J. Ihnen, lot 72, block C, Carolina Lakes.
  • Billy G. Garner to William Howard Norman, Black River Township, lot 52, Whetstone West.
  • Comfort Homes Inc. to FM Real Estate LLC, lot 20, Whetstone.
  • Kathryn Hope Buchanan to Kathryn Hope Buchanan, tracts 1 and 2 and 60 foot right-of-way, Upper Little River Township.
  • Albert Almanza to Andrew Christian Jones, 11 acres, Buckhorn Township, lot 1.
  • Richard Matthew McGuire to Roy Milton Rollins, phases 1 and 2A and 3A, Barbecue Township, lot 21, Tingen Pointe.
  • Mattamy Homes LLC to Robert Leonard, phase 3, Black River Township, lot 89, Southern Acres.
  • PHP Pinewood LLC to Pinewood NRG LLC, lot and ease, Averasboro Township.
  • Cody Isaac Osborn to ARVM 5 LLC, phase 2, lot 55, Benton Point.
  • Weaver Homes Inc. to Clarence Anthony Lawry Jr., lot 3.
  • LM3 LLC to Rock Solid Investments LLC, 1.23 acres, Lillington Township.
  • Warren Realty LLC to Rosa Thompson Vinston, tract 11, Averasboro Township.
  • H&H Constructors Inc. to John Gore, section 1B, phase 2, Barbecue Township, lot 170, Oakmont.
  • Thomas L Bradley Jr. to William Travis Bradley, tract 2, Buckhorn Township.
  • Thomas L. Bradley Jr. to Thomas L. Bradley III, tract 1, Buckhorn Township.
  • Warren Realty LLC to Junius Leon Corbett Jr., Averasboro Township, lots 89-91.
  • Cryptotrust LLC to Wayne Properties LLC, property, Barbecue Township.
  • LGI Homes-NC LC to Donna Lynn Lehning, phase 3D, lot 162, Avery Pond.
  • Sean R. Monteiro to Sean R. Monteiro, phase 1, Barbecue Township, lot 88, block D, Carolina Lakes.
  • Maria Paz Aguirre to Manuel Aguirre, 0.270 acre, Black River Township.
  • Dan Ryan Builders North Carolina LLC to Douglas J. McMahon, Hector’s Creek Township, lot 50, Olde Mill Village.
  • Shawn Eller to Jacob Eller, section 2, lot 13, Cornelia Campbell Heights.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment