Realty Transactions for June 1-5

Posted

The following realty transactions were filed from June 1-5 in the office of Harnett County Register of Deeds Matthew S. Willis. 

  • Lamco Custom Builders LLC to Jacob Bond, phase 2, lot 16, Rosemont.
  • Peter Defreitas to Anthony Defreitas, lot 18, Magnolia Crest.
  • Z. Woodmansee to Allan Ward Kaplan trust, phase 4, lot 53, block K, Carolina Lakes.
  • D. Fischer to Matthew Laserinko, building 1, phase 1, Anderson Creek Township, Anderson Creek Club, unit 204.
  • Bora Hang to Miquan M. Krzysik, Barbecue Township, lot 26, Highland Forest.
  • The Secretary of Veterans Affairs to Azul Collar Investments LLC, lot 3, Gwen Oaks.
  • Andrew Ryan Sandstrum to China Latriviette Perks-March, phase 8, section 1, Anderson Creek Township, lot 134, Anderson Creek Club.
  • William Wallace to William Elliott, phases 4B-1B, Anderson Creek Township, lot 711A, Anderson Creek Club.
  • M. Russ to Fernando Pompa Huerta, 1 acre tract 1 and 1 acre tract 2, Lillington Township.
  • Justin G. Pope to Daniel Stephenson, 0.68 acre, Duke Township.
  • Sterling E. Seizert to Eli Gregory Roby, phases 4B-1B, Anderson Creek Township, lot 711B, Anderson Creek Club.
  • Carolyn Simpson Blanding to Lillie Mae Bailey Trust, 0.86 acres, tract 1, and 0.02 acre tract A, Lillington Township.
  • Nicholas Clark to Matthew Joseph Weaver, phase 6, Barbecue Township, lot 365, block Q, Carolina Lakes.
  • Thomas R. Manyik to Kenneth J. Miller, 0.386 acre, Black River Township, lot 15, Hickory Hills.
  • Heather E. White to Jeremy Sappingfield, phase 7, lot 6, block T1, Carolina Lakes.
  • J2M2 Holdings LLC to Vulcan Homes LLC, section 1, Anderson Creek Township, lot 2, block H, Twin Lakes.
  • Tracy Nicole Williams to Tracy Nicole Williams, 2.62 acres, tract, Duke Township, lot 2.
  • Margie L. Evans to Gene Michael Evans Jr., phase 1, lot 134, Anderson Creek Club.
  • Jermarcus Kinard Nettles to Joshua Allen, phases 5A-3, Anderson Creek Township, lot 923, Anderson Creek Club.
  • H&H Constructors of Fayetteville LLC to Rayon Mattis, phase 2C, Anderson Creek Township, lot 745, The Manors at Lexington Plantation.
  • Aaron E. Adams to Derek Nelson, phase 5, Anderson Creek Township, lot 173, Woodshire.
  • Ho Phi Nguyen to Melissa J. Neptune, lot 44, The Vistas.
  • Tommie L. Vinston to Vicky Vinston Massey, 0.70 acre, phase 2, Upper Little River Township, lot 53, Peach Farm Estates.
  • William H. Gratz to Gary D. Barron, portions 2B-1, lot 634, The Manors at Lexington Plantation.
  • Christopher D. Hatley to Andre Roy Grier, tract 6, Cam L Properties Inc.
  • Jeffrey Gibson to Yanshu Chen Paicely, phase 1, lot 7, Spring Hill.
  • Floyd Properties and Development Inc. to Trinity Morris, phase 7, section 1, lot 1095, Anderson Creek Club.
  • Savannah G. Morgan to Savannah G. Morgan, 1.480 acre and ease, Neill’s Creek Township, Scotch Plains.
  • Rosie Lee Smith Estate to Megan Nicole Davis, 2 tracts.
  • Travis R. Hodge to Khaibar Nimatullah, section 1, phase 3, lot 15, Richmond Park at Northridge Plantation.
  • Heather Brooke Carothers to Jason M. King, 0.344 acres, lot 68, Ringen Pointe.
  • William E. Wilson Sr. to Julius Graham Jr., section 1, phase 3A, lot 104, Coopers Creek.
  • Scott Robert Liddick to Stephen Knudsen, Barbecue Township, lot 12, Lake Crestview.
  • Thomas R. Manyik to Kenneth J. Middler, 0.385 acre, Black River Township, lot 358, The Gate at Lexington Plantation. 
  • Jonathan Lee Buckland to Christian Moises Casanova Perez, phases 5B-2, lot 820, Anderson Creek Club.
  • Edward D. Earle to Jo Ann Rodriguez, phase 2A, lot 282, Anderson Creek Club.
  • Miriam P. Ring to BLW Holdings LLC, Barbecue Township, lot L.
  • Edwin Calhoun to Anthony Michael Lorusso, phase 3, lot 16, Carolina Lakes.
  • Laronia Neu to Found Property Group LLC, section 2, lot 79, Laurel Hills.
  • Luke Holden Jackson to Luke Holden Jackson, 4.70 acres and 30 foot ease, lot 8.
  • Stuart L. Matthews to Ashok Biyyala, 6.270 acres and 0.551 acre right-of-way, Black River Township, lot 2.
  • Diane B. Matthews to Ashok Biyyala, 1.476 acres and 0.023 right-of-way, tract 1, Black River Township, lot 1.
  • Kevin A. McAninch to JJJB Investments LLC, phase3A, Anderson Creek Township, lot 457, Anderson Creek Club.
  • Marie A. Parrett to Keith Justin Wilson, section 5, phase 1, lot 39, Neill’s Creek Farms.
  • Kenna S. Willingham to Matthew S. Mischo, phases 5B-2, lot 806, Anderson Creek Club.
  • Willard R. Barber to Ellick M. Kelly, Averasboro Township, lots 6 and 7, Thad H. Pope Property.
  • Diversified Investors Inc. to Sweetwater Hoa Inc., 15 feet, Streetscape Buffer, Stewart’s Creek Township, Sweetwater.
  • Carl O. Melby to Brandy Wilkkins, portion of property block 561/1, Harnett County, lot 2.
  • H&H Constructors of Fayetteville LLC to Joshua A. Lampman, portion 2C, Anderson Creek Township, lot 746, The Manors at Lexington Plantation.
  • Raymond Lee Holder II to Weaver Development Inc., 9.45 acres, Stewart’s Creek Township, lots 1-4, Walker Farms.
  • Glenn Cross Cardozo Jr. to Glenn Cross Cardozo Jr., phases 1 and 2, Anderson Creek Township, lot 30, Forest Oaks.
  • Penny Road Developers LLC to NVR Inc., phase 5, Black River Township, lots 95-98, Quail Glen.
  • Ryan Dennis Thomas to Jason Neal Akridge, 50 foot ease, Little River Township, lot 4.
  • A&G Residential LLC to Mark Martin, phase 1, section 3, Stewart’s Creek Township, lot 54, Kenlan Farms.
  • Daniel L. Beasley Jr. to Victoria Gail Cabezas, phase 5, Barbecue Township, lot 87, block M, Carolina Lakes.
  • Jamie Billingsley to Jamie Billingsley, phase 3, Hector’s Creek Township, lot 58, Ballard Woods.
  • Aaron Paul Guenthner to Charles L. Sides, stage 2, phase 1, Anderson Creek Township, lot 217, Anderson Creek Club.
  • Ryan Louis Garay to Andrew White, phase 3B, Anderson Creek Township, lot 83, Coopers Creek.
  • Karen S. Rauer to Jay D. Rauer, 1.00 acre, tract, lot 3.
  • Gabriela Cuellar to Luis Orlando Cuellar, 13.69 acres, parcel B.
  • NPS Associates Partnership to Darrell Anthony Stanley, 1 acre, tract 1, Barbecue Township.
  • Ricky L. Bowden to Dana Fowler, 1.15 acre, Stewart’s Creek Township.
  • Thomas A. Womble to T.A. Womble Private Equity Management
  • U.S. Bank National Association to Woods Investment Enterprise LLC, 2 tracts.
  • Thomas Kendall Roberts to Caitlan Summer Roberts, 3.22 acres, tract and 30 foot ease, Upper Little River Township.
  • Todd A. Showalter to Nathaniel Smith, 1.64 acres, Anderson Creek Township, lot 9, Odell A. Smith Properties.
  • Elizabeth W. Boggs to Justin Doreck, phases 5A-1A, Anderson Creek Township, lot 871, Anderson Creek.
  • Thomas V. Petrini to Tyler Mackay, phases 5B-1, Anderson Creek Township, lot 823, Anderson Creek Club.
  • Cascade Funding Mortgage Trust HB1 to James Travis Pollard, phase 1, lot 3, Priceland Estates.
  • Federal National Mortgage Association to Cascade Funding Mortgage Trust HB1, phase 1, lot 3, Priceland Estates.
  • David Robinson to Samuel Peter Serra Jr., portions 2B-2, Anderson Creek Township, lot 753, The Manors at Lexington Plantation.
  • Kyle Joyner to Mikaela Casey, Anderson Creek Township, lot 49, Carolina Oaks.
  • Kebrina S. Barnes to Mark S. Johnson, section 1, Averasboro Township, lot 2, Rollingwood Townhomes.
  • David Charles Matthews to Patricia M. Brunette, 24.1 acres and 55 acres.
  • Douglas J. Heston to Matthew Weigt, phase 4, Johnsonville Township, lot 184, Yorkshire Plantation.
  • Drew M. Lumpkin to Carlos A. Del Pozo, section 5, Johnsonville Township, lot V15, Carolina Seasons.
  • Harrington Properties of North Carolina LLC to Jimmy Mojica, 2.07 acres, Upper Little River Township, lot 5.
  • Tyler P. McGuire to Bradley Coleman Hannon, Anderson Creek Township, lot 29.
  • Troy Alan Heegard to Josephine Fernandez Martinez, Barbecue Township, lot 34, Highland Forest.
  • Virginia Kelly Lucas to Casi Joy Harper, 1 acre.
  • Corey Ehlers to Madison M. McCann, phases 1A 2A and 3A, Barbecue Township, lot 76, Tingen Ponte.
  • John George O’Neill to C. Dean Properties, 1.113 acres and 1.139 acres, lots 2 and 3.
  • Donald Glover to Dustin K. Jones, Averasboro Township, lot 17, block D, Lakeside Village.
  • Kimberly Greene Mason to Justin Prescott Warren, Grove Township, lot 2, block C, Westover.
  • Bradley W. Coonis to Courtney D. Kline, phase 3B, Barbecue Township, lot 93, Tingen Pointe.
  • David William Truitt to John Tuapola Letuli, 20 foot ease, Upper Little River Township, lot 44, Mamie Bell Ridge.
  • Matthew A. Haynes to Julie Maillet, 1.79 acres, tract 1 and 0.53 acre, tract 2.
  • Oza Dianne Johnson Norris to Lucas A. Draime, 24.73 acres portion of tract 2, block 566/197, Averasboro Township.
  • Matthew D. Jones to Leilani-Ariana Kaehoukekai Holt, section 2, lot 75, Country Squire Estates.
  • Sherry Lynn Raynor Executrix to Curtis W. Grumbach trust, section 1, Neill’s Creek Township, lot 28, Keith Hills.
  • Morgan T. Foushee to Nicole A. Kent, section 2, lot 40, Sunset Ridge.
  • Donna H. Pope to Jesus Manuel Sanchez, Averasboro Township, lots 16 and 17.
  • Richard Vance McNeill to Richard Vance McNeill trust, 7 tracts.
  • John W. Cutter III to Henry H. Flores, section 1, phase 8, lot 36, Anderson Creek Club.
  • Dunkin Deals LLC to New Life Lending LLC, lots 14 and 15, block B, A.F. Surles Property.
  • Lockamy Holdings Inc. to Weaver Homes Inc., Upper Little River Township, lots 1 and 2, Atkins-Lockamy.
  • Frank Laga to Randall Maas, lot 37, block G, Carolina Lakes.
  • Ted W. Honeycutt to Guadalupe Vega, 1 acre, parcel A, Black River Township.
  • Grant T. Newton to Bruce W. Newton, Averasboro Township, lot 29, Morrisdale.
  • Lamco Custom Builders LLC to Domyque R. Arthur, phase 2, lot 12.
  • RBA Properties LLC to Jason M. Weiss, 3.001 acres with ease and right-of-way, Hector’s Creek Township, lot 3.
  • Raymond Brooke to Edwin Adalberto Rivas Sr., phase 2, lot 74, Crestview Estates.
  • Precision Custom Homes & Renovations LLC to Juan Perez, phase 2, Johnsonville Township, lot 40, Summerlin.
  • Jason Cound to Jason Cound, phases 5A-2, lot 853, Anderson Creek Club.
  • Jonathon Schumaker to Tony L. Moore, phase 6, lot 293, block P, Carolina Lakes.
  • Anwar Carter to APM Realty LLC, tracts 1 and 2.
  • Jacob’s Contracting LLC to Dan Ryan Builders-North Carolina LLC, lots 48-49 and 54-55, Olde Mill Village.
  • Annetta B. Johnson to Kenneth E. Johnson, 1.02 acres, lot 12, Michael J. Wood II Property.
  • Annetta B. Johnson to Kenneth E. Johnson, parcels 2-5, block 3264/826, Averasboro Township.
  • David Flatley to Cheryl Irvin, Upper Little River Township, lot 44, Forest Hills.
  • Loyd Arnold Holden Jr. to Leslie Gores, lot 5, Halcyon Hills.
  • Michael Anderson Homes Inc. to Jon D. Powelson, lot 14, Oak Creek.
  • Denise D. Majewski to Nathaniel Crawford, phase 4C, Anderson Creek Township, lot 776, Anderson Creek Club.
  • Elizabeth R. Willey to Department of Transportation, 0.085 acre, 1.302 acre, and 0.004 acre, Averasboro Township.
  • Amy Tyler Turner to Donna Renee Jernigan Jackson, 17.7 acres.
  • Randolph Eugene Snedeker to Isabel Romina Hernandez Romero, Buckhorn Township, lot 1.
  • Mark D. Hates to J2M2 Holdings LLC, section 1A, lot 14, Twin Lakes.
  • Brenda B. Bouldin to Denise Damon Cameron, 37.4 acres.
  • Griffin Jefferson Bryant Jr. to David Anthony Costa, 2.45 acres and eases, Upper Little River Township, lot 2, Thurman Thomas Collins.
  • Gabriel M. Stone to Kary Guy Rigg, phase 3, lot 133, block J, Carolina Lakes.
  • KFB Land LLC to Joseph Blake Sawvel, tract A.
  • Wellco Contractors Inc. to Hyamal Agham Ramos, section 3, lot 59, Happy Acres.
  • Watermark Homes Inc. to Scott K. Larkey, Neill’s Creek Township, lot 129, Highland Forest.
  • Jeffrey S. Herman to Timothy Harris, lot 16, Camelot.
  • Susan A. Sibbach to Levi Thomas, phase 3, lot 13, North Leigh Estates.
  • John Allen to Andrew James Winski, phase 8, section 1, lot 135, Anderson Creek Club.
  • Jerlyn Phan to Alexus Maree Alexander, phase 4, lot 209, Tingen Pointe.
  • Brooke F. Fundawowski to John Mark  Evans, 0.652 acre, Buckhorn Township, lot 2.
  • Mary Dangerfield to Lova Borisjuk, lot 65, block B, Carolina Lakes.
  • Carole Dawson to David Riffe, phase 5, lot 132, Tingen Pointe.
  • Nathan E. Arman to Alexander E. Baran, phases 1 and 2, lot 28, Cypress Pointe.
  • Dunkin Deals LLC to Alexandro Serrano, lot 1.
  • Jamie Joshua Seawell to Richard W. Caspar, 2 lots, block 292/634, Harnett County.
  • Angie Fields to Gregory R. Hahn, Black River Township, lot 33, Windsor.
  • Elaine B. Hardison to Mary A. Butler, 2.5 acres, Grove Township, lot 7.
  • Drew J. Leman to Kadine Kamorene Stewart-Pretty, phase B, portions 2 and 2A, lot 396, The Colony.
  • William W. Wood to William James Felone, property Banner Township, Johnston County.
  • Garrick J. Vance to Devon John Gregory Borbon, portions B and 2B, lot 335, The Colony at Lexington Plantation.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment