Realty transactions filed June 30 to July 2

Posted

The following realty transactions were filed from June 30 to July 2 in the office of Harnett County Register of Deeds Matthew S. Willis in Lillington.

  • Jeremy Kent Hammons to Irene B. Strouse, ease, lot 19, Austin Farms.
  • Jaime Investments Inc. to Forrest R. Tuttle, phase 3, Barbecue Township, lot 380, Carolina Hills.
  • Deborah Lynn Elburn to Chelsea Marlowe Burkett, Anderson Creek Township, lot 16, Pine Ridge Estates.
  • Luke Gendron to Andres Hernandez Sanchez, sections 2 and 3, lot 56-57, Sunset Ridge.
  • Donna L. Godwin to Pendry Investments LLC, 1.3 acres, tract 1, Averasboro Township.
  • Julian Martinez to Jamie Bowe, phase B, portions 2 and 2C, Anderson Creek Township, lot 304, Lexington Plantation.
  • Kenneth R. Barnett to Lee N. Pfeiffer, section 3, lot 31, Kellam.
  • Jeremy J. Piper to Kendell Scott Mankie, section 7, lot 582, Overhills Creek.
  • Curr-Well Developments LLC to Francisco Sanchez, 10 foot ease and 15 foot buffer, phase 2, Grove Township, lot 17, Tee Top.
  • Opendoor Property Trust 1 to Stephen Ladd, lot 3, The Reserve.
  • Dr. C. Amelia Jordan PhD LLC to Samuel Williams, 2 tracts and 12 foot access ease, Barbecue Township.
  • Curr-Well Developments LLC to Luis Angel Cardenas Hernandez, phase 2, Grove Township, lot 20, Tee Top.
  • Christopher Boyd Hayes Executor to Leslie Lee Byrd, section 1, Johnsonville Township, lot 19, Sweetbriar Estates.
  • John M. Wilson to Luis Leon Gasca, Grove Township, lot 5.
  • Cassandra P. Daniel to Sherri Downs Developers LLC, 16.146 acres, tract 3 and 20 foot ease, Naomi Mae Smith Land.
  • Adam H. Cain to Matthew Roy Stevens, portion of property block 338/717, Harnett County.
  • A&G Residential LLC to Frank J. Kessler III, phase 1, section 3, Stewart’s Creek Township, lot 56, Kenlan Farms.
  • David B. Williams to Megan Kathleen Reed, section 2, Neill’s Creek Township, lot C, Oak Terrace.
  • Sean Godfrey to Meghan Housel, section 4, phase 2B, Anderson Creek Township, lot 338, Anderson Creek Club.
  • The Life House Partnership LLC to Anthony Tyrone Murray, phase 4, lot 68, Yorkshire Plantation.
  • Clifford M. Newman to Monte L. Bailey, phase 1, Anderson Creek Township, lot 109, Anderson Creek Club.
  • Bailey Thomas III to Bailey Thomas III, tract 4, Barbecue Township.
  • Bailey Thomas III to Bailey Thomas III, 6.04 acres, tract 1, Johnsonville Township.
  • Bailey Thomas III to Bailey Thomas III, tract 2, Johnsonville Township.
  • Curr-Well Developments LLC to Edith Paola Moya Mancera, 1.68 acres and 3 eases, phase 2, Grove Township, lot 11, Tee Top.
  • Christopher L. Warren to SFR JV-1 Property LLC, lot 12, Gatewest.
  • Anthony Steglik to Robert Jon Nelson, phase 8, Barbecue Township, lot 12, block T, Carolina Lakes.
  • Loren M. Rachford to Eric S. Boulton, phase 6, Barbecue Township, lot 456, block R, Carolina Lakes.
  • Nicole O. Nelson to Bradley Carleton, phases 3C-1, lot 584, Anderson Creek Township.
  • Anthony Defreitas to Melissa Calvert, lot 18, Magnolia Crest.
  • William A. Connelly to Ronald L. Coats, section 2, phase 3, lot 185, Richmond Park at Northridge Plantation.
  • Douglas Melvin Neal to Steven S. Mullins, section 6, portion 2, Anderson Creek Township, lot 424, Overhills Creek.
  • Granville Dale Shrader to David Allen Cooke, 3.281 acres and 50 foot ease, Barbecue Township, lot C.
  • Kenneth Yurchak to Tiyana S. Coley, phase 8, Barbecue Township, lot 188, block T, Carolina Lakes.
  • Oakmont Development Partners LLC to McKee Homes LLC, phase 2, Section 2, lot 64, Oakmont.
  • Lockamy’s Holdings Inc. to Weaver Homes Inc., Upper Little River Township, lots 3 and 4, Atkins-Lockamy.
  • Jason Alan Becker to Samuel E. Robinson, phases 1 2 and 5, lot 70, Mamie Bell Ridge.
  • Steven Banks to Brian J. Kargus, section 1A, phase 4B, Anderson Creek Township, lot 688, Anderson Creek Club.
  • James Ricky Parker to James Ricky Parker, tracts 1 and 2, Averasboro Township.
  • James Ricky Parker to James Ricky Parker, lot, block 356/426, Duke Township.
  • Judy Hall Eubanks to Ashlyn M. West, Grove Township, lot 1.
  • Fortino Rios to Francisco Rios, lot, block 1630/936, Black River Township.
  • Glenn Jones Inc. to Sandro Garcia, 3 parcels, Meadown Township, lots 1-3.
  • Leeanne J. Portwood to Cody Lee Rudolph Taylor, lot 13, Persimmon Hill.
  • Dan Ryan Builders-North Carolina LLC to Maurita McCorkle, Hector’s Creek Township, lot 26, Olde Mill Village.
  • Curr-Well Developments LLC to Francisco Perez, 0.94 acres, phase 2, Grove Township, lot 9, Tee Top.
  • Richard McBride to Anthony Guimont, lot 73, Lexington Plantation.
  • Michael Sherrill Wood to Michael Sherrill Wood, 50 foot ease, lot 1.
  • Ekaterina Alexandra Schultz to Joshua Trujillo, Barbecue Township, lot 46, Laurel Valley.
  • Cumberland Homes Inc. to Joshua David Cloud, phases 2 and 3, Neill’s Creek Township, lot 50, South Creek.
  • Curr-Well Developments LLC to Jose Cruz Morales, 3.05 acres, Grove Township, lot 13, Tee Top.
  • Cary J. Kolat to Steven Karl Farrer, lot 21, South Creek.
  • Anthony Emmert to German Suazo Padilla, 0.38 acres, phases 1 2A and 3A, lot 59, Tingen Pointe.
  • A&G Residential LLC to William Grupp, section 1, phase 1, lot 4, Sierra Village at Overhills.
  • George C. Thurman to Denise Nichole Thurman, 1.19 acres, Grove Township.
  • Christopher R. Decosta to Casey Cooper, phase 1, lot 136, Anderson Creek Club.
  • Richard J. Rainier to James Coty Lamb, phase 1, Anderson Creek Township, lot 29, Highgrove at Anderson Creek.
  • George C. Thurman to Denise Nichole Thurman, tracts 1 and 2, Grove Township.
  • Capitol City Homes LLC to Colin Alexander Henderson, phase 6, Anderson Creek Township, lot 1164, Anderson Creek Club.
  • George C. Thurman to Kevin George Thurman, 2.03 acres, section 1, Grove Township, lot 9, Lassater.
  • Jason Sharp to David Kelly Raba, lot and ease, Lillington Township.
  • H&H Construction of Fayetteville LLC to Robert L. Edwards Jr., portion 2C, Anderson Creek Township, lot 721, The Manors at Lexington Plantation.
  • Lucas Meiners to Ryan Joseph Woodfield, Anderson Creek Township, lot 24, Brandermill.
  • Amanda M. Mercado to Luis J. Suarez, Anderson Creek Township, lot 24, Brandermill.
  • Amanda M. Mercado to Luis J. Suarez, Anderson Creek Township, lot 279, Lexington Plantation.
  • Martin Damon Anders to Lakisha L. White, phase 1, lot 37, Highgrove at Anderson Creek.
  • Kimberly Newton to Hailey Black, phase 1, lot 27, block A, Carolina Lakes.
  • Joseph Miklos to Joseph A. Micklos trust, phase 7, lot 34, block S, Carolina Lakes.
  • Weaver Homes Inc. to Daniel Robert Mainville, lot 23, Dunhaven.
  • Shirley McLamb Smith Administratrix to Phillip R. Taylor trust, 1.547 acres, tract B, Hector’s Creek Township, Randall Wright Smith Heirs.
  • Jonathan Thompson to Alan L. Hillyard, lot 1, Stetson.
  • John Alexander Pape to Theresa Holloway, phases 1 2A and 3A, lot 22, Tingen Pointe.
  • Jonathan Keith Murphy to Elizabeth West Murphy, section B, Duke Township, lot 3B, Chicora Club Estates.
  • Martha Carleen Jackson to Kalpesh Pancholi, lot 35, block 12, Captains Landing.
  • Sandra Dee Thompson to Ashish Pancholi, lot 35, Captains Landing.
  • Freedom Constructors Inc. of Dunn to Marcus A. Williams, phase 2, lot 12, Harvest Grove.
  • Kyle C. Hurley to Christian Rivera, section 4, portion 4, lot 10, Overhills Creek.
  • Allen Arthur Faircloth to Cornerstone Group Companies LLC, tracts 1-3, Grove Township.
  • Paul L. Connell to Justin Achenbauch, section 3, Barbecue Township, lot 97, The Summit.
  • Robert D. Jones to Donnetta W. Darraugh, 0.41 acres, lot 21, block 12, Captains Landing.
  • Michael Evans to Donnetta W. Darragh, lots 28 and 28M, Captains Landing.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment