HCMS announces third quarter awards

Posted 4/13/22

Harnett Central Middle School announced its third quarter honor rolls. The following students were on the list of honors...

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Please log in to continue

Log in

HCMS announces third quarter awards

Posted

Harnett Central Middle School announced its third quarter honor rolls. The following students were on the list of honors.

Principal’s list

Eighth grade: Elizabeth Aparicio - Tolentino, Lily Atkins, Addison Avery, Elizabeth Babb, Paxton Black, Peyton Black, Abigale Brantley, Shirley Coello Ladino, Charlotte Coleman, Trisha Croom, Bruce Eubanks, Daniel Everette, Ava Faucette, Lindsay Fonseca, Eli Godoy, Olivia Gonzales, Graysen Goodnight, Jose Guillen - Cristo, Niya Gunn, Cameron Hasinger, Benjamin Hudson, Mason Johnson, Amelia King, Nataly Ladino - Lopez, Charlotte Langdon, Vance Love, Elizabeth MacDonald, Karen Martinez Chavez, Deron Massey, Madison McCormick, Ka’Dasia McDougald, Thomas McLeod, Carleigh Millican, Eli Muhammad, Taylor Nash, Joshua Negrete Cruz, Kara Newcomb Edgar Pasaye - Fabian, Ava Penkal, Kevin Plancarte - Reyes, Magdelynn Poole, Ella Privette, Brayden Sears, Giniyah Shrieves, Landen Smith, Kihmarie Stacker, Jonah Swinson, Natalie Trembly, Fallon Ware, Jesse West, Lincoln West, Allie Williams, Brynn Williams, Ayden Young and Christopher Zemo.

Seventh grade: Ashem Afubu, LaChelle Alexander, Antonio Ashley, Trinity Beckwith, Makayla Benton, Adeliz Camacho - Garcia, Avery Carroll, Lauren Carty, Iona Chou, Hailey Clapp, Logan Dix, Kiley Dunn, Kailey Ellis, Hooda Essaidi, Corbin Frankson, Madison Fuller, Estelle Gutierrez, Karsen Holmes, Kaylee Ivey, Charleigh Jarriel, Alondra Lugo Cabrera, Jarvis Manning, Dylan Martinez - Mendoza, Curtis McDougald, Merlin Mendez - Castillo, Leslie Munoz - Solis, Nathaniel Munz, Ana Ordonez Martinez, Freya Panganiban, Harriet Payne, Josie Payton, Lillian Pearson, Jesus Rodriguez, Caleigh Scott - Moore, Taylor Smith, Alondra Solis, Jordan Spannhake, Kiera Spoon, Charlee Stacy, Brady Stiltner, Bella Thomas, Mackenzie Thomas, Akirah Thorpe, Luis Tolentino Iturbide, Julian Vargas - Ortega, Elizabeth Vasquez - Torres, Victoria Ventura, Bryson Weller, Gavin Wells, Holly Wood, Nevaeh Woods, Lailah Wright and Kenzie Zeringue.

Sixth grade: Makayla Abbott, Erick Alvarado - Pena, Nathan Arthur, Kailei Barnes, Najah Bascom, Layla Bell, Leah Brewer, Avery Briggs, Lauren Caldwell, Uriel Castro Flores, Molly Champion, Joshua Collins, Beatriz Coronilla Campos, Evelyn Cortez - Islas, Cassie Currin, Braxton Earnhardt, Colt Faircloth, Jase Faucette, Juan Franco O’Brien, Braeden Friedmansky, Abigail Godwin, Kaylee Gray, Ashley Hernandez - Torres, Jaxon Hill - McCullers, Timothy Hood, Abigail Johnson, Alex Lara - Maldonado, Carmen Lemons, Chloe Lemons, Meadow Love, Zoe McLean, Colin McLeod, Abigail Mercado, Eduardo Morales Aparicio, Tania Morales - Pineda, Carter Peterson, Asher Pullen, Olivia Rich, Ebizael Roche Roman, Brooklyn Sears, Colton Sears, Lillian Sorrell, Joseph Stedman, Callie Strickland, Ellissa Talley, Kaylen Tyson, Thompson Wallace and Allison Wisdom.

A/B Honor Roll

Eighth grade: Marlee Allen, Kyara Aquino, Wesley Barefoot, Greydon Baria, William Bethune, Kye Boyd, Aaron Caldwell, Hailey Camacho, Alexander Cheek, ZaKoria Elliott, Madison Ennis, Jenna Everette, Madeline Fajardo, Robert Giuliano, Jesus Gonzalez - Lechuga, Madison Grant, Lily Graves, Easton Gregory, Bryce Gullie, Peyton L. Hamilton, Trent Haney, Brooklyn Harvell, Dylan Horsnsby, Sevanneh Johnson, Xavier LeDoux, Tyler Machado, Joshua Marriner, Lexie McLeod, Nyalise Moure - Hernandez, Michelle Ramirez, Jamian Regaldo, Anthony Resendiz - Chavez, Jaxson Revels, Isaiah Rosario, Aaron Scarberry, Angel Smith, Brianna Solomon, Alexis Sorrell, Beck Southerland, Salma Tamayo, Avery Taylor, Lana Thompson, Nicholas Wangelin, Mary Webb, Rylan Wester and Grace Wooten.

Seventh grade: Landon Adams, Amira Alqatalooni, Meghan Avent, Gabriella Benson, Jacob Billingsley, Brandon Bishop, Lucas Blegen, Madison Blegen, Casey Bowling, Jackson Boykin, Nataya Brewington, Xavier Brooks, Kevin Carrera, Kelvin Casiano Vargas, Kaylani Castile, Aaliyah Cummings, Jasmine Damery, Hope Darnell, Bella Dezern, Aydn Dunlap, Shant’e Flood, Elanye Fortuno, Benjamin Frey, Sydney Gay, Jalika Godwin, Noah Goins, Brent Haddock, Logan Hernandez - Wiggins, Hayden Herrington, Koby Howard, Uriyah Hunter, Tadijah James, Bobby Jeffries, Jemma Larkin, Nevaeh Littlejohn, Rylee Loy, Camaree Mangum, Bianca Massey, Cameron Maynard, Kaitlyn McCabe, Jalynn McLamb, Michael McMiller, Joseph McNeill, Zander Merrill, Garielle Meus, Lynnez Miranda, Juan Nava - Cruz, Dannie Nelson, Krystal Ortiz Panchana, Jennifer Pasaye - Fabian, Addison Poe, Lillian Polinsky, Miranda Pollard, Everett Pyland, Johana Resendiz, Elisa Rich, Mia Rico - Ramos, Laylah Rosa, Elias Seay, Liam Short, Olivia Smith, Parker Snook, Preston Snook, Morgan Sowell, Addison Stephenson, D’Vonte Strain, Zachary Street, Kalee Thomas, Alan Trejo Mejia, Chiamaka Ude, John Williams, Samuel Wilson and Thomas Young.

Sixth grade: Gabriel Aguas Gonzales, Amari Alexander, Marlene Almaraz - Martinez, Ava Andrews, Andreas Arrieux, Yahir Baltazar Diego, Rachel Bass, Jovanni Becerril Martinez, Aniyah Brown, Quadir Brunson, Ryland Byrd, Eden Champion, Jameer Christmas, Isabelle Clark, Peighton Crawford, Tyler Crawford, Logan Donohue, Lillian Dubois, Madison Dunn, Izaiah Gittens, Jasmine Gordon, Silvia Guox - Tum, Haley Holland, Cecile Idoura, Jayden Legg, Aaron Machado, Karen Martinez Sanchez, Marquis McDougald, Ava McNary, Peyton Moore, Aiden Nicholson, Chase Parrish, Dylan Parrish, Noah Patterson, Andre Pinkard, Jaelyn Pope, Gabriel Ramos Franciso, Joanna Rincon, Hunter Roberts, Victor Rojas, Khalil Saidy, Jeancarlo Sanchez Jimenez, JoeZiah Street, Esduard Tecu Martinez, Abraham Valdivia - Diego, Isaias Vazquez Ordonez, Ayden Weimer, Macon Wilke and Greyson Zaino.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment