CEMS names honor students

Posted 4/15/22

Coats-Erwin Middle School announced its third quarter honor rolls. The following students were on the list of honors.

Principal’s List

Sixth grade: Lizbet Vasquez, David Upchurch, Natalie …

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Please log in to continue

Log in

CEMS names honor students

Posted

Coats-Erwin Middle School announced its third quarter honor rolls. The following students were on the list of honors.

Principal’s List

Sixth grade: Lizbet Vasquez, David Upchurch, Natalie Hernandez-Morales, Kale Cogdell, Edie Ellis, Layla Fries, Khloe Pope, Riley Pope, Lila Rechel, Olivia West, Alivia Roberts, David Perez Islas, Isabella Bruen, Addison Bryant, Angelica Cardenas Hernandez, Yazid Espinoza Bocanegra, Hadley Evans, Christopher Jacobs, Kylie Nelson, Arleth Rodriguez Parra, Lily Thompson, Leilani Westbrook, Jackson Williams and Jelyn Perez Lopez.

Seventh grade: Bailey Johnson, Taylor Thompson, Kyndall Faircloth, Bella Howe, Camden Tart, Carson Gurkin, Anna Jackson, Scout Johnson, Nathan Parker, Carissa Roberts, Barrett Turlington, Mattison Beasley, Adilene Sanchez, Joscelyn Cortes, Israel Allen, Paisleigh Lucas, Michaela Radcliffe and Leigha Roberts.

Eighth grade: Jazmyn Blanchard, Skylar Lucas, Karli Sills, Addison Tart, Gwendolyn Pollard, Aubreigh Carroll, Adair Colmenero, Madelyn Hair, Ella Holland, Avery Matthews, NaShara McNeil-Watlington, Veronica Mejia Rangel, Kaedyn Moran, Carter Morrison, Cameron Pope, Anslee Putnam, Kaitlin Roberts, Cole Stevens, Ava Stewart, Abby Wallace, Kamryn Wise and Caroline Wrench.

Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Leah Norris, Estafani Pena Maldonado, Taylor Bridges, Anastasia Cook, Maritza Lopez, Josue Macias Gallegos, Kelsey Matthews, Lillith McEwen, Jermaine Prince, Ella Dennis, Noah Ennis, Ella Hodge, Jake Watson, Elizabeth Wilkins, Anna Reynolds, Mackenzie Odom, Brianna Johnson, Romina Ruiz, Lucas Walker, Anna Harrington, Riley Thomas and Alexander Ventura Mora.

Seventh grade: Caleb Flowers, McKenna Lombardi, Francis Pope, Lillian Tisdale, Semaj Alford, Miles Bell, Cannon Dunham, Lillian Genett, Cole Holland, Stuart Matthews, Saray Mendez Flores, Shea Stanley, Aliesha Surles, Even Tyndall, Aiden Warren, Angel Sosa, Kaylee Marsh, Taylor McNair, Katie Cole, Grace Foisy, Julia Scott, Mattison Beasley, Adilene Sanchez, Joscelyn Cortes, Israel Allen, Alyssa McNeil, Michaela Mason, Masen Pavlic, Jacob Stewart, Makenzie Champion and Hannah Stephenson.

Eighth grade: Aaron West, Emilie Glover, Ethan Tyndall, Emma Watson, Malaya Stewart, Ryan Tart, Naveah Hawley, Madison McKoy, Carlie Smith, Leanna Corley, Alyssa Jacobs, Saniyah Knight, Juan Sandoval, Levi Champion, Joey Ellis, Carson Herrin, Eli Niccoli, Estefany Prieto Lopez, Karson Tudor, Drake Tyndall and Ava Wood.

Perfect Attendance

Sixth grade: Estefani Pena Maldonado, Kimora Ray, Taylor Bridges, Anastasia Cook, David Upchurch, Joanna Zelaya, Tremell McAllister, Gavin Summers, Riley Pope, Lila Reche, Nathan Ellis, Jazaria Horton, Ayiahna McDuffie, Isabella Bruen, Arleth Rodriguez Parra and Jelyn Perez Lopez.

Seventh grade: Riley Christian, Jennifer Herandez, Bella Howe, Gracie Stone, Evan Tyndall, Charly Velazque, Alexandra Cruz, Carson Gurkin, Jeremiah Handley, Kenan Harris, Mackenzie Lucas, Barrett Turlington, Melanie Lopez, Daniela Venezuela Dominguez and Guillermo Bustament.

Eighth grade: Imanuele Johnson, Winter McNeil, Levi Hardy, Ethan Tyndall, Malaya Stewart, Madison McKoy, Sarah Faircloth, Evelyn Millard, Imanol Barajas Loredo, Levi Champion, NaShara McNeill-Watlington, Veronica Mejia Rangel, Estefany Prieto Lopez, Karson Tudor, Ava Wood, Currin Lewis, Micky Odom and Nakaiya Wainwright.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment