Benhaven Elementary announces awards

Posted 4/26/22

Benhaven Elementary announced its most recent honor rolls. The following students were named for their academic achievements.

Principal’s List

Third grade: Giana Bowden, Amalia Mendez, …

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Please log in to continue

Log in

Benhaven Elementary announces awards

Posted

Benhaven Elementary announced its most recent honor rolls. The following students were named for their academic achievements.

Principal’s List

Third grade: Giana Bowden, Amalia Mendez, Trinity Futch, Dylan Hoffer, Charli McKoy, Jaylyn Martinez, Collin Durrance, Jace McKinnie, Karsyn Pittman, Quinn Ramsey, Joseph Trim, Ava Waclawski, Liam White, Evelyn Dominguez, Dreydon Pegeas, Liliana Golden, Tamera Barnett, Leilah Ginorio, Peyton Nealy, Connor Schrieber, Aiden Anguiano, Haley Claus, Maddox Denton, Aria Tate, Pierce Wade and Aaron Tvrtkovic.

Fourth grade: Jordyn Castro, Kalila Jackson, Bradley Anguiano, Parker Fridley, Lucas Matthews, Emily Blackmon, Deacon Harrison, Joshua Holliday, Grayson Knox, Ajani Lee, Connor Lovin, Serenity Tison, Brielle Walker, Jubilee Buse, Lok Harrington and James Regala.

Fifth grade: Jeremy Grant, Aleksander Minin, Leah Put, Landon Wells, Nicholas Briggs, Hailey Harvey, Hunter Vicars, William Zabel, Troy Holman, Stephen Afari, Kenzy Cliett, Payton Blim, Stryker Mason and Isabella Caraballo.

Honor Roll

Third grade: Sophia Castillo, Elise Donias, Hailey Henold, Ryleigh Scott, George Picard, John Flack, Quinn Slakoper, Elisabeth Garcia-Rodriguez, Kameron Whitehead, Sofi GidleyStavano, Josie Arellano, Pata Jabang, Brandon Benson, Baylee Richardson, Seth Cornutt, Jax Adams, Lailani Johnson, Kenneth Allen, Sophia Kellam, Melina Denno, Kaylee Kozlinski, Isabelle Drye, Ian Pereira, Natalie Kinney, Kaden RiveraAlbino, Kyra Seeley, Allison TenBrink, Kristin Daniel, Jayden Bennett, Matthew Ebel, Samantha Ceballos, Layla Edmonds, Victor Harcum, Philip Hughes, Emilia Macatangga, Avah Perez, Matteo Martinez, Gabriel Sweatt, Conner Noethlich, Levi Avent, Shawn Underwood, Sonia Cortez, Raegan Williams, Kenneth Kline, Jermaine Solomon, Brantlin Lockridge, Kae’Loni Hardy-McDalton, George Perez, Cameron Kirby, Aaron Perkins, Lincoln McComas and Cora Riley.

Fourth grade: Korrey Bell, William Carlile, Aidyn Haskins, Easton Dubois, Madison Lesperance, Zuheily Figueroa, Riley Polston, Jacob Polcyn, Alexa Baker, Carter Wengel, Byron Balajadia, Abdul Adekunle, Danica Sarver, Daniela Gonzales, Oliver Schinzing, Kadience Howard, Camilo Serrano, Mo’Niyah Moore, Kainen Castleberry, Mollie O’Neal, Emaleigh Dalrymple, Jesse Aaronson, Rayna Largo, Alexander Calabro, Riley McNeill, Allison Hollis, Lilyia Rounsaville, Hunter Langston, Andrew Villegas, Jayden Matthews, Dylan Warner, Sawyer Neal, Erick Hernandez, Bennett Schreiber, Avery Perkins, Olivia Spell and Julian Tucker.

Fifth grade: Aubrey Burks, Alexander Bagley, Nehemiah Stevens, Adyson Curry, Sophia Burgess, Kylie Altizer, Kamilah Ceballos, Addeline Brafford, Aiden Roman, Hayden Smith, Isabelle Arrigo, Wyatt Bowman, Jaison Monger, Sophie Shultis, Mansura Mustapha, Arianna Crowley Bush, Warrick Neal, Elijah June Richardson, Dylan Pierce, Caden McKinney, Lillie Price, Matthew Beckford, Penelope Riser, Ethan Ben, Jayce Tidwell, Jerrell Grant, Kaelynn Boneta, Natalya Hodges, Camily Candelario, Ava Delice, Robert Davis, Isabella Escobar Albayero, Gracie Douglas, Celestina Hutton, Tenley Wludyka, Eden Nelson Burch, Elijah Kelly, Annaleise Ramsey, Kayson Lee, Alexa Rodriguez, Gaston Smith, Dalianis Rodriguez, Yasmin Soriano-Cruz and Dawan Walker.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment