Tar Heel Tournament Rosters

Posted

Erwin 10U Tar Heel Baseball All-Stars

Kaleb Sherman

Kayden Sherman

Joseph West

Austin Williams

Laxton Hodge

Thomas Honeycutt

Zamonte Mcdougald

Brayden Bates

Palmer Ennis

Kaiden Jensen

Malikih Moore

Erwin 10U Tar Heel Softball All-Stars

Kyndall Faircloth

Kayleigh Merritt

Shelby Mclamb

Cameron Pope

Bryleigh Smith

Ava Wood

Makenzy Coley

Madelyn Hair

Bailey Johnson

Gracie Lanfair

Anslee Putnam

Addison Tart

Erwin 12U Tar Heel Softball All-Stars

Sabrina Black

Lexi Davis

Mckenna Moore

Madelyn Parker

Whitni Royal

Ashari Watlington

Madison Bass

Camryn Conway

Carleigh Hemby

Reece Penny

Baylee Reagan

Jenna Underwood

15U Boys Baseball All-Stars

Nathan Barefoot

Tanner Campbell

Dillion Faircloth

Lee Giles

Shay Jackson

Zydarius Mcdougald

Rand Mcmillian

Xaiver Monk

Landon Peregoy

Hayden Pope

Lance Stephenson

Jeremiah Streeter

Jake Tyndall

Tanner Winnnie

Angier 10U Tar Heel Softball All-Stars

Mckayla Benton

Haley Denton

Charleigh Jarriel

Grace Arnold

Lily Pearson

Julianne Belcher

Molly Champion

Olivia Gonzalez

Kayleigh Stonerock

Bryanna Denny

Laila Daniel

Emma Anthony

Angier 12U Tar Heel All-Stars

Evan Blake

Emily Denning

Vanessa James

Jazmine Leak

Khloe Mitchell

Christina Clark

Haleigh Moss

Sondra Cannon

Bella Zuniga

Zia Nickens

Shelby Reichert

Mattison Jones

Angier Tar Heel Midget League Baseball All-Stars

Easton Brown

Cayden Chapple

Kason Brown

Hunter Roberts

Austin Taylor

Easton Gregory

Josh Giles

Michael Mcmiller

Lathan Wilbon

Jason Bejarano

Drake Wimberly

Nolan Bullock

Angier Tar Heel Little League Baseball All-Stars

Cj Gaudett

Dylan Truelove

Kaleb Williams

Garrett Butts

Mason Butts

Brantley Champion

Cooper Nash

Helder Bejarano

Ryan Stephenson

Tucker Brown

Tanner Ryals

Tyler Mossman

Landon Culbreth

Angier Tar Heel Jr. League Baseball All-Stars

Jackson Griggs

Keenan Gregory

Hansen Staps

Stephen Baker

Josh Myles

Greyson Culbreth

Jackson Lee

Ryan Barrus

Cebastian Owens

Dalton Snipes

Luke Bailey

Isaac Pilkington

Jhancarlo Cardenas

Erwin and Western Harnett’s 10U girls play at Al Woodall Municipal Park in Erwin on Monday at 6 p.m. The winner plays Angier at 8 p.m.

Erwin and Western Harnett’s 12U girls play at Al Woodall Municipal Park in Erwin on Monday at 6 p.m. The winner plays Angier at 8 p.m.

Erwin and Western Harnett 10U boys play at Sandhills Optimist Park in Southern Pines on Tuesday at 6 p.m.

Erwin and Western Harnett 15U boys play at Optimist Park in Broadway on Monday at 6 p.m.

Western Harnett Parks and Recreation all-stars rosters were not available at press time.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment