Realty Transactions

Posted

The following realty transactions were filed from Sept. 29 to Oct. 5 in the office of Harnett County Register of Deeds Kim Hargrove in Lillington.

  • Estate of Lourdes Elot File No. 18-E-84 to Mary E. Johnson, Phase 5A-4, Anderson Creek Township, Lot, 933, Anderson Creek Club.
  • Tyler Meade to Janet Lee Clark, Phase 6, Barbecue Township, Lot 166, Tingen Pointe.
  • James R. Levinson to Darrlyn Walden, 0.48 Acre, Grove Township, Sunny Acres.
  • WJH LLC to Nicolas E. Murray, Phase 1, Lillington Township, Lot 33, Spring Hill.
  • Finance of America Structured Securities Acquisition Trust 2017-HB1 to Epigmenio R. Dela Fuente, Phase 4, Lot 124, Black River Township, Carolina Lakes.
  • John W. Groefsema to Leroy J Haskins, Johnsonville Township, Lot 67, The Highlands at Sherwood Forest.
  • WJH LLC to Bernardino Romero, Phase 1, Lillington Township, Lot 36, Spring Hill.
  • Woodshire Partners LLC to Caviness Land Development Inc., Phase 5, Section 1, Lot 298, Forest Oaks.
  • TMD Residential Properties LLC to Carl Cobb, Hector’s Creek Township, Lot 16, The Reserve.
  • State Employees’ Credit Union to Secu*re Inc., Lot 12, Bennett Place.
  • State Employees’ Credit Union to Secu*re Inc., Section 1, Lot 36, Ponderosa.
  • 401 Investors LLC to Signature Home Builders Inc., Neil’s Creek Township, Lot 7, South Creek.
  • Kevin G. Ong to Andrew Ljunggren, Johnsonville Township, Lot 132, Ashford.
  • Zachary Angle to Ashley M. Wright, Tract, Grove Township.
  • The Secretary of Veterans Affairs to Properties Investments LLC, Section 2, Lot 127, Stoney Creek Manor.
  • Caviness & Cates Building and Development Company to Kyle Josselyn, Phase 2, Anderson Creek Township, Lot 68, Coopers Creek.
  • Shirley Lane to Christopher Brown, Black River Township, Lot 1.
  • Danette S. Rogers to Valerie Barbour Rogers, 0.93 Acres and Road Right-of-way, Averasboro Township, Lot 1.
  • Grady Phillips to Triangle Home Pros LLC, 50 feet, Ease Buckhorn Township, Lot 9, Buckhorn Farms.
  • Andrew C. Swanson to Donald G. Grady, Section 2, Phase 2 A & B, Lot 106 Stone Cross.
  • William R. Prankard III to Crystal Best Gail, Johnsonville Township, Lot 10, The Ridge at Sherwood Forest.
  • Larry W. Godwin Sr. to Shaun W. Sewell, 5.4161 Acres Tract, Averasboro Township.
  • Stephen Edward Thomas to Jennifer Jackson Thomas, 1.03 Acre, Stewart’s Creek Township.
  • Jason L. Bates to Kian Lee Rambo, Lot 41, Johnson Farms.
  • Regina G. Daniels to Dana J. Daniels, Section 3, Phase 5, Lot E75, Block E, Heritage Village.
  • Gary Robinson Homes LLC to Alcar NC LLC, 0.379 Acre, Lot 5, Avondale Estates.
  • CTC Holdings LLC to Jec Real Estate Investments LLC, 2 Tracts, Grove Township.
  • Carmen Cruz-Stone to Arlene Welch, Phase 3, Section 2, Lot C28, Block C, Heritage Village.
  • Caviness Land Development Inc. to Joseph Vallade, Phase 5, Section 1, Anderson Creek Township, Lot 308, Forest Oaks.
  • Marion Saunders to Thomas Saywell, Parcell, Lillington Township.
  • Stephen D. Johnson to JRT Managing Properties LLC, Averasboro Township, Lot 8 & 9, Tanning Ridge.
  • Pennymac Loan Services LLC to Scott Squared LLC, Section 1, Lot 55, Rollingwood Townhomes.
  • George E. Womble to Womble Great-Grandchildren’s Trust Under Agreement Dated Aug. 18, 2010, Executor and Trust/Deed, 10.358 Acres, Tract 2.
  • George E. Womble to Womble Great-Grandchildren’s Trust Under Agreement Dated Aug. 18, 2010, Executor and Trust/Deed, 5 Tracts, Upper Little River Township.
  • Adolfo Popoca Vivas to Daisy Navarrete, Tract 8, Black River Township, David H. Young Estate.
  • Ronald Dean Edwardson to Devin Layne, 2.28 Acres, Tract, Johnsonville Township.
  • Adam J. Bartam to Gary E. Smith, Phase 4, Barbecue Township, Lot 26, Block K, Carolina Lakes.
  • Chesterfield Property Group to Seneca Homes Inc., Lot 6, Chesterfield Property Group LLC.
  • Christopher R. Fautz to Robert Lane Burkholder Jr., Phase 2, Barbecue Township, Lot 159, Pattons Point.
  • Steven T. Frklic to Adrian Lee Bradley, Section 3, Lot 11, Overhills Creek.
  • Mastin Baker Investments LLC to Kimber Group LLC, Tracts 1 & 2, Averasboro Township.
  • RSN Properties Partnership to Mastin Baker Investments LLC, Tracts 1 & 2, Averasboro Township.
  • Turner Matthews Construction Inc. to Wimberly Investments LLC, 30 Feet Easement & Portion of 2 Acre, Grove Township, Lot 6.
  • Marsha Gay Bouche to Andrew Scott Bouche, 1 Acre.
  • Robert Stephens to Sheila L. Johnson, 3.6 Acre Tract, Upper Little River Township.
  • Tristan D. Scott to Valencia T. Pierce, Black River Township, Lot 5, Hickory Hills.
  • Ishmael McDonald to Elliot McDonald Taylor, 0.997 Acre, Anderson Creek Township, Lot 1A.
  • Ishmael McDonald to Elliot McDonald Taylor, 48.654 Acres, 2 Tracts, Anderson Creek Township.
  • Patricia A. Beasley to Benjamin A. Michaelson, Lot 8, Block 4, Captains Landing.
  • Kay McNeill Peele to Stacey Peele Mitchell, 2 Acres, Barbecue Township, Lot 1-B.
  • Jeffrey G. Owen to Alisha Cheek, Barbecue Township, Lot 110, Highland Forest.
  • Greyston General Contracts LLC to Peter Allan Bojorquez III, 1 Acre.
  • Danele Sutherland Richardson to Trek Jordan Blackwell, Phase 2, Barbecue Township, Lot 39, Tingen Place.
  • Milisa Louise-Pollard Peachey to John Michael King, Phase 3, Anderson Creek Township, Lot 152, Forest Oaks.
  • Andrew David Cook to Travis Collier, Stewart’s Creek Township, Lot 16, Sweetwater.
  • Charles Giunta to Charles Giunta Co Trust, 0.72 Acre, Upper Little River Township, Lot 6.
  • Southern Acres LLC to Royal Oaks Building Group LLC, Phase 1A and 1B, Black River Township, Lot 15 and 23, Southern Acres.
  • William David Lamb to Crystal Copas, 1 Acre Tract, Barbecue Township.
  • Rebecca L. Stevens to Rebecca L. Stevens Trust, Tract, Buckhorn Township, Part of Edith R. Deward Estate.
  • Jackie L. Byrd to Bobby G. Byrd, 4 Tracts, Grove Township.
  • Timothy T. Sparks to Gordon Wells Baldwin, Phase 5, Barbecue Township, Lot 138, Tingen Pointe.
  • Donald D. Gansberger to David Faulkner, Phase 1, Lot 10, Highgrove at Anderson Creek.
  • Black River Lumber Company LLC to Henry H. Jones, 1.1 Acre Tract, Duke Township.
  • SSS Partners Partnership to Three S Development Inc., Section 2, Anderson Creek Township, Lot 14, Block D.
  • Kenneth Ashley Shaw to Three S Development Inc., Section 2, Anderson Creek Township, Lot 15, Block C, Twin Lakes.
  • Cumberland Homes Inc. to Teresa M. Oakley, 0.92 Acre, Hector’s Creek Township, Lot 3.
  • Ronda Sanders to Ronda Sanders, Section 2, Lot 14, Grove Park Heights.
  • Ronda Sanders to Regina Moore, Section 2, Lot 15, Grove Park Heights.
  • Allie Belle Ray to Allie Belle Ray, Phase 4 B, Lot 144, Ballard Woods.
  • Nicholas R. Vead to Anthony J. Midkiff, Section 1, Lot 4, Sunset Ridge.
  • Mattie Jean Turner to Sedric Stephon Turner, Lot 9.
  • Barry C. Pate to Paul W. Milbourn, Lot, Duke Township.
  • Brian Keith Busch Jr. to Valdemira Guzowski, Section 1, Phase 1, Stewart’s Creek Township, Lot 15, Kenlan Farms.
  • Alfonzo Wilkes Jr. to Devin Patterson, 20.01 Acre Tract, Upper Little River Township.
  • Wyatt Burdick to Mason Burch, Section 1, Lot 8, Meadowbrook.
  • McKee Homes LLC to Willlie E. Cooley, Phase 8, Section 1, Lot 40, Anderson Creek Club.
  • Nicolas Raymond to David Grand, Phase 6, Barbecue Township, Lot 501, Block R, Carolina Lakes.
  • Melissa Baker Beasley to Glenwood Builders LLC, 9.259 Acres and 0.317 Acre, Buckhorn Township, Lot 2.
  • Jennifer Dare H. Whittenton to Steven Clayton Murphy, Duke Township, Portion of Lot 10, Bumpas Creek Rev.
  • Donnie W. Price to Kenneth L. Coley, 1.25 Acre, Parcel B, Grove Township.
  • James L. Weeks to Robert L. Duncan Jr., Tracts 1 and 2, Averasboro Township.
  • Leroy J. Haskins to David Reynolds, Section 2, Anderson Creek Township, 490 Richmond Park at Northridge Plantation.
  • Nicolas Taylor Fawcett to Benjamin D. Yost, Section 2, Anderson Creek Township, Lots 42 43, Sierra Villa.
  • Elenore Ronk Martin to Jeffrey Dean Rogers, 1 Acre.
  • The Willoughby LLC to John A. Willoughby, 19 Acres.
  • Fasih Ahmed Shaikh Trust to Lauriano Castillo Vasquez, Lot 10, Block E, Captains Landing.
  • Joshua Lindquest to Cory David Wyand, Phast 2, Hector’s Creek Township, Lot 236, Kenlan Fams.
  • Lee Joseph Pollard to Joshua McLamb, Lots 11 & 12, George E. Allen.
  • Barry S. Parker Jr. to McKay Rogers, Lot 277 Lexington Plantation, The Gate at Lexington.
  • JRB Properties Inc. to Laurine M. Clayton, 1.5 Acre, Lillington Township, Louis Bailey Place.
  • James M. Brown to John Paul Bethune, Lot, Lillington Township.
  • Leigh Taylor Matthews to Brent A. Royals, 3.45 Acre, Pacel B, Grove Township, Grace S. Matthews Property.
  • Craig T. Matthews to Leigh Taylor Matthews, 3.45 Acre, Pacel B, Grove Township, Grace S. Matthews Property.
  • Comments

    No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
    Please log in or register to add your comment