Realty Transactions

Posted

The following realty transactions were filed from June 9-15 in the office of Harnett County Register of Deeds Kim Hargrove in Lillington.

  • Beverly E. Rittenhouse to Samual Aguilar, Phase 3, Lot 84, Cokesbury Park.
  • Hildred McCormick to Dozetta Hines, .34 acre, Lot 8.
  • Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Ronnie Denton, 2 tracts, Averasboro Township.
  • Lamco Custom Builders LLC to Ronald L. Schad, Neill’s Creek Township, Lot 9, Block B, Scotch Plains.
  • Secretary of Veterans Affairs to Charles E. Keeney, Phase 3, Lot 49, Colonial Hills.
  • Cumberland Homes Inc. to George Volger, Buckhorn Township, Lot 1.
  • Hunter Marshall to Christopher W. Kirkland, Section 3, Phase 3, Lot 138, Richmond Park at Northridge Plantation.
  • James D. McNeil to Gumercindo Rosario Jimenez, Lot.
  • Alisha R. Daddio to Anthony J. Lopez, Stewart’s Creek Township, Lot 4, Sweetwater.
  • Lori Denning Duke to John Joseph Semanick, Section 1, Duke Township, Lot 303, Erwin Mills.
  • State Employees’ Credit Union to Secu*re Inc., Grove Township, Lot 7, Block A, Forest Creek.
  • Donnie W. Price to 26 Bond Street Management LLC, Averasboro Township, Lot 5, C.A. Johnson Property.
  • Jessica Perez to Ronnie Evans, Johnsonville Township, Lot 58, Asheford.
  • Barry J. Beverage to Trinity Retirement LLC Trinity LLC, Phase 3, Lot 242, Carolina Hills.
  • James R. Cleckler Jr. to Kristi Carrigan White, Section 2, Barbecue Township, Lot 69, The Summit.
  • The Money Source Inc. to Secretary of Veterans Affairs, Phase B, Portion 1, Lot 170, Lexington Plantation, The Colony at Lexington.
  • Bill Clark Homes of Fayetteville LLC to Danielle L. Ragland, Phase 6B, Lot 210, Highgrove at Anderson Creek.
  • Joshua James Aeschliman to Marcus J. Fisher, Phase 1, Lot 47R, Stone Cross.
  • Sandra D. Page to Michelle R. Page, 10.09 acres, Tract 2B.
  • Nin C. Freeman to Douglas P. Godwin Jr., Lot, Averasboro Township.
  • Myrtle M. McKinney to Garry Dawson, Black River Township, Lot 1.
  • Cindi M. Quay (Admn) to Joshua D. Barrus, 4.12 acres, Lillington Township, Lot 2.
  • Wells Fargo Bank NA to The Secretary of Veterans Affairs, Phase 3, Lot 235, Carolina Hills.
  • Lloyd M. Dillon to Peter J. Gonzalez, Buckhorn Township, Lots 5 and 7.
  • Patsy Delilah Thomas to Amy Elizabeth Taylor, 1.32-acre tract, Upper Little River Township.
  • Thomas W. Davis to Trevor Lee Finchum, Johnsonville Township, Lot 8, Brafford Estates.
  • Solema Kwamina Campbell to Noe Angeles Gabriel, Phase 1, Barbecue Township, Lot 95, Carolina Hills.
  • Jacob Daniel Schlieman to Bobby Joe Champion, Grove Township, Lot 19, Rocky Branch.
  • Charlene W. Sharp to Charlene W. Sharp, 2 tracts and easement.
  • Walter Jefferson Price to Byron Orddrell Ferrell, 2 tracts, Duke Township, Lots 7 and 350, Erwin Mills Inc.
  • Billy J. Jacks to Christopher J. Pettit, Phase 5, Barbecue Township, Lot 204, Block N, Carolina Lakes.
  • Henry Randolph Vaughan to Caudle B. Banks, 0.68 acre, Black River Township, Lot C, Danville Langdon Property.
  • Stephanie Rollins to Bessie Obas, Lot 2, Troy E. and Stephanie Rollins.
  • Stephanie Rollins to Roger Dunn, Grove Township, Lot 1B, A. Norris Property.
  • Nicholas Lamont Burton to Carlos Alberto Chicas-Privado, Phase 2, Black River Township, Lot 59, Benton Point.
  • Richard Baer LLC to Richard T. Baer, 0.23 acre, Parcel B.
  • Richard Baer LLC to Richard T. Baer, 1.08 acre, Parcel A and 0.182 acre, Parcel C.
  • Taylor Frederick Randall Vice to Jennifer Carpenter, Phase 1, Barbecue Township, Lot 60, Stone Cross.
  • Willie C. Brinkley to Jeanette Gallaher, 21.36 acres, Anderson Creek Township.
  • Michael R. Davis to Megan Kathleen Hall, Averasboro Township, Lot 19.
  • Sharri A. Kandarczyk to Dennis G. Smith, 2.15 acres, Lot 5, Walnut Grove.
  • Daniel David Bourassa Jr. to Christopher J. Thompson, Phase 1, Lot 3, Woodbridge.
  • Adrienne N. Young to William C. Winfrey, Section 1, Anderson Creek Township, Lots 78-81, Anderson Estates.
  • Comfort Homes Inc. to Stanley Allen, Lot 62, Whetstone.
  • Thomas E. Tice to Billy Joe Lee, Hector’s Creek Township, Lot 2, Dexterfield.
  • Scott Ashworth to Peggy Handon, Portion of 0.878 acre, Anderson Creek Township, Lot 3.
  • Waylon B. Buchanan to Peggy Handon, Portion of 0.878 acre, Anderson Creek Township, Lot 2.
  • David Todd Johnson to Vaniece S. Johnson, 0.971 acre, Tract 1A, Neill’s Creek Township.
  • Dinah D. Ang to Dina D. Ang, Portion 2, Johnsonville Township, Lot 146, Village of Lexington.
  • Smith and Wallace Holdings LLC to Landon Thomas Chandler, 13.17 acres, Buckhorn Township, Lot 8.
  • Brandi M. Dubasik to Dawn Faciane, Parcel B, Portion of 79/100ths acre, Tract 1, Stewart’s Creek Township.
  • Ashley Braswell Realty LLC to Jimmy Davis Boothe, 2.00 acres and .22 right-of-way, Parcel A, Grove Township.
  • Andrew Tackaberry to Alexander John Meyer, Phase 7, Barbecue Township, Lot 9, Block S, Carolina Lakes.
  • William C. Marsalis to William C. Marsalis, Phase 2, Lillington Township, Lot 70, Tirzah Village.
  • Jimmy Lynn Dickens to Daniel Scott Dickens, 21.70 acres, Upper Little River Township.
  • May N. McLaurin to Carlton Wayne Taylor, Buckhorn Township, Lot 2, Block 15, Captain’s Landing.
  • Andrew Michael Gendron to Roth Cox II, Phase 2, Lot 41, Ballard Woods.
  • Matthew C. Leigh to Sarah G. Underwood, Hector’s Creek Township, Lot 12, Sherman Pines.
  • NC Custom Homes LLC to Matthew C. Leigh, Lot 12, Sherman Pines.
  • Daniel R. Beaudry to Jason Anthony Trevino, Phase 2, Barbecue Township, Lot 36, Block G, Carolina Lakes.
  • Benjamin R. Chapman to Ethan J. Witt, Lot 14, Willow Run.
  • Richard T. Baer to JA Dinkins Investments LLC, 0.23 acre, Parcel B.
  • Richard T. Baer to JA Dinkins Investments LLC, 1.08 acre, Parcel A and 0.182 acre, Parcel C.
  • McKee Homes LLC to Gary W. Brown, Phase 4B-1C, Lot 671, Anderson Creek Club.
  • Johnny B. Knight to George Duey Williams, 1.17 acre, Johnsonville Township, Lot 18, K-Bar Hills.
  • Elizabeth Gwen Pleasant to KDP Development LLC, Black River Township, Lots 1-3.
  • Gary Bryant to Juan Carlos Ramirez, Upper Little River Township, Lot 3, Bordwell Acres.
  • Christopher Kruchten to Michael W. Blackmon, Barbecue Township, Lot 39, Block D, Carolina Lakes.
  • Granville Myres Tilghman II to Carmen Barnes Hills, Lot.
  • Connie L. Richards to Brandy L. Lawrence, Phase 2 and 3, Johnsonville Township, Lot 58, Yorkshire Plantation.
  • Donald Craig Miller to Victoria E. Lowery, Phase 7, Barbecue Township, Lot 71, Block S, Carolina Lakes.
  • Used2New4U Inc. to Belinda Lee Steinmetz, Phase 1, Lot 89, Benton Point.
  • Gary Louis Brown Revocable Trust, dated May 19, 2017 to Gary Louis Brown, 5 acres, Tract 2 and two easements, Upper Little River Township.
  • Ashley Henderson Messer to Turner Matthews Construction Inc., 2 acres, Grove Township.
  • Seth David Kimrey to Barton Gatrell, Phase 2B, Lot 60, Trotter’s Ridge.
  • Richard H. Hillman Jr. to Tiffany Dawn Gregory, 1.680 acre, Black River Township, Lot 5.
  • Gary Robinson Homes LLC to Christopher W. Beckwith, Lot 16, Johnson Farms.
  • Amanda Rettenmeyer to Deborah S. Worley, 10.01 acres, Buckhorn Township, Lot 3.
  • Connie T. Babb to Michael Anderson Homes Inc., Hector’s Creek Township, Lot 4R.
  • Jason Anderson to Stephen P. Krutko, Section 1, Phase 2B, Lot 324, Anderson Creek Club.
  • Richard R. Umstead to C.J. K. McAulay, Portion 2, Lot 208, Lexington Plantation, Village of Lexington.
  • Larry F. Weathers to Kenneth R. Barnhouse, Lot 3.
  • Tmilan Corp. to AADYA LLC, Lot and easement.
  • Comments

    No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
    Please log in or register to add your comment