Meadow School recognizes students for academic honors

Posted

Meadow School has announced the honor rolls and principal’s lists for the third and fourth quarters.

Third quarter honor roll

  • Sixth grade: Jahlani Foreman, Kira Kelly, Dylan Lee, William Stuart, Ella Vandenberg, Maggie West, Chesney Wilson, Zachary Carter, Emma Clark, Brayden King, Ryan Pfeil, Anna Wells, Josie Wheeler, Emilee Beasley, Sydnee Guin, Luis Ponce Avila, Brianna Sasseen, Ethan Stewart and Emma Thornton.
  • Seventh grade: Chance Barefoot, Haley Bass, Kelly Catalan-Rendon, Jakelyn De Jesus-Pichataro, Kaytlin Dunn, Luis Granados-Luna, Randi Hardee, Emily Mitchell, Edvin Resendiz, Ara Anna Snachez-Aguilar, Tony Sican Castillo, Mya Brewington, Matthew Guerrero, Alex Lee, Reid Martin, Wafa Mohammad, Bryson Moore, Sindy Mora Torres, Carlos Cortes, Caroline Snipes, Nate Stanley, Ty Strickland, Yessy Vargas, Reason Batts, Guadalupe Garcia, Luke Kasper, Chase Massengill, Mykala McLamb, Joezer Melendez, Angel Perez and Roy Tart.
  • Eighth grade: Ben McLamb, Catherine Stuart, Gina Vasquez, Caroline Williford, Caleb Beasley, Bryan Camancho, Carli Darden, McKenzie Harrell, Riley Johnson, Heaven Barbour, Stephanie Sandoval, Alondra Sandoval, Maggie Thornton, Tyler Wood, Brandon Giles, Camilla Luna, Lukas Pollard, Ryka Heath, Katelynn Massengill, Kathy Mendoza, Jose Valenzuela, Jadiya Batts, Angel Baylon, Manuel Galvan-Rios, Jayden Lynn, Jaden Moore, Jonathan Romero-Ramirez and Alyssa Tart.

    Third quarter principal’s list

  • Sixth grade: Maddox Sills, Patricio Moreno Garcia, Sarah Tew, Olivia Myers, Ava Strickland, Jackson Lee and Danielle Morgan.
  • Seventh grade: Riley Adams, Dawson Anderson, Tyler Beasley, Benjamin Grantham, Heaven Colson, Nathan Corbett, Alan Morales, Jordan Norris, Cassie Toler, Parker Denning, Thomas Edwards, Madison Hudson, Kelsi McLamb, Joshua Sandoval and Lucas Thornton.
  • Eighth grade: Elliot Butler, Angela Humble, Jose Perez-Hernandez, Morgan Simpson, Ashtyn Wade, Reagan Williford, Rett Adams, Dianna Gomez, Ryan Hudson, Claire Massengill, Liana Moore, Kealy Wade, Abigail Edwards, Lyda Boone, Janet Espinoza, Rylan Johnson, Dara Kelly, Allison Stewart, Destiny Whittenton, Ben McLamb, Elizabeth Ayala, Jordyn Brown, Carter Johnson, Skylar Johnson, Chase Norris, Braden Raynor and Jordan Simmons.

    Fourth quarter honor roll

  • Sixth grade: Margarita Gomez, Savannah Hill, Kira Kelly, Dylan Lee, Patricio Moreno Garcia, Sarah Tew, Maggie West, Chesney Wilson, Destiny Brown, Zachary Carter, Emma Clark, Brayden King, Ryan Pfeil, Anna Wells, Kody Young, Emilee Beasley, Kimmiya Brown, Sydnee Guin, Anastasia March, Luis Ponce Avila, Ethan Stewart, Danielle Morgan and Emma Thornton.
  • Seventh grade: Luke Kasper, Chase Massengill, Mykala McLamb, Angel Perez, Joshua Sandoval, Haley Bass, Kelly Catalan-Rendon, Katlin Dunn, Lindsey Fondren, Randi Hardee, Emily Mitchell, Edvin Resendiz, Dominic Reyes, Ara Anna Sanchez-Aguilar, Mya Brewington, Matthew Gurrero, Bryson Moore, Sindy Mora Torres, Carlos Cortes, Caroline Snipes, Nate Stanley, Ty Strickland, Brett Stuart and Anna Thornton.
  • Eighth grade: Gracie Creech, Ben McLamb, Moses Montero, Catherine Stuart, Gina Vasquez, Caroline Williford, Caleb Beasley, Carli Darden, Mckenzie Harrell, Marie Jones, Heaven Barbour, Stephanie Sandoval, Alondra Sandoval, Bridgett Stacey, Maggie Thornton, Ryka Heath, Jadiya Batts, Angel Baylon, Manuel Galvan-Rios, Jaden Moore and Alyssa Tart.

    Fourth quarter principal’s list

  • Sixth grade: Jackson Lee, Maddox Sills, Ella Vandenberg, Olivia Myers and Ava Strickland.
  • Seventh grade: Parker Denning, Thomas Edwards, Guadalupe Garcia, Madison Hudson, Lucas Thornton, Riley Adams, Dawson Anderson, Tyler Beasley, Luis Granados-Luna, Benjamin Grantham, Heaven Colson, Nathan Corbett, Alex Lee, Alan Morales, Jordan Norris and Cassie Toler.
  • Eighth grade: Elliot Butler, Angela Humble, Jose Perez-Hernandez, Jonathan Romero-Ramirez, Morgan Simpson, Ashtyn Wade, Reagan Williford, Rett Adams, Dianna Gomez, Ryan Hudson, Claire Massengill, Laina Moore, Kealey Wade, Tyler Wood, Destiny Whittenton, Allison Stewart, Kathy Mendoza, Abigail Edwards, Camila Luna, Lyda Boone, Janet Espinoza, Rylan Johnson, Dara Kelly, Elizabeth Ayala, Jordyn Brown, Carter Johnson, Skylar Johnson, Chase Norris, Brayden Raynor and Jordan Simmons.
  • Comments

    No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
    Please log in or register to add your comment