Honor roll students recognized at Midway Middle

Posted 1/21/20

Midway Middle School has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks of the 2019-2020 school year.

Superintendent’s List

Sixth grade: Jacob Holland, Alex Parker and Rocio Santiago …

Sign up to keep reading — It's FREE!

In an effort to improve our website and enhance our local coverage, MyDailyRecord.com has switched to a membership model. Fill out the form below to create a free account. Once you're logged in, you can continue using the site as normal. You should remain logged in on your computer or device as long as you don’t clear your browser history/cookies.

Honor roll students recognized at Midway Middle

Posted

Midway Middle School has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks of the 2019-2020 school year.

Superintendent’s List

  • Sixth grade: Jacob Holland, Alex Parker and Rocio Santiago Mejia.
  • Seventh grade: Madison Barefoot, Zada Poper, Georgia Register, Tyler Ward and Brady West.
  • Eighth grade: Meredith Jackson.

    Principal’s List

  • Sixth grade: Jacob Anderson, Jennifer Antonio-Solano, Will Autry, Daylan Barefoot, Kyleigh Boggs, Jackson Campbell, Perla Canales, Elizabeth Cole, Camila Cornejo, AnnaBell Ennis, Amaya Gonzalez, Rylin Griffin, Sheyla Gutierrez-Hernandez, Bethany Hall, Gracyn Hall, Peyton Herring, Emily Hijma, Morgan Howard, Juan Ibarra, Connor Jackson, Bridget Jenness, Dylan Knowles, Gracie Lanfair, Savannah Linder-Menendez, Ella Love, Anna Lovitt, Case Lucas, Tyler Lupo, Richard Machado Carabantes, Heaven Matthews, Wilson Mayo, Cason McLaurin, Logan Neal, Luke Norris, Emma Phillips, Evander Pope, Kayla Raines, Jacob Ratliff, Luis Resendiz-Garcia, Christian Spell, Rosemary Sprague, Jonathan Stephenson, Janet Stewart, Anna Strickland, Carson Tew, Arizona Tyndall, Nash Warren and Camden Wilson.
  • Seventh grade: Alondra Acosta, Banks Autry, Braston Autry, Sarah Autry, Selena Ballew, Dakota Bedard, Kara Benton, Makaylah Brewington, Kaydin Brown, Kennedi Brown, Sophia Bryan, Cameron Bryant, Gabriel Dennis, Alondra Espinoza, Dayanise Gomez, Eduardo Gonzalez, Caleb Hall, Wyatt Herring, Walker Holmes, Addison Jackson, Nicholas Jackson, Justin Kolakowski, Michelle Koopman, Samoya Linder-Menendez, Cara Gray Matthews, Luke McCray, Glenna McLamb, Molly McLamb, Thomas McLamb, Preston Medlin, Nasly Mejia-Romero, Ellis Nunnery, Isaiah Oates, Kash Perry, Vander Phillips, Alexis Rhodes, Desmond Sawyer, Kelsey Tart, Audrey Tew, Lucas Tew, Summer Watson, Kylie Williams and Kelcey Worley.
  • Eighth grade: Chloe Boyette, Savannah Brown, Mykenzi Cashwell, Jarrett Cooper, Gabe Dapuyen, Emily Dodson, Rachael Eldridge, Morgan Hall, Taylor Hall, Ollie Holland, Kate Honeycutt, Victoria Manzo-Cervantes, Kaison Marley, Morgan Naylor, Amalia Parker, Amber Tew, Tripp Westbrook, McKenzie Williams and Morgan Williams.

    Honor Roll

  • Sixth grade: Joseph AhSue, Liliana Almonte Lopez, Haylee Avila Ventura, Dalton Barefoot, Jessie Boykin, Sawyer Bradshaw, Caleb Brown, Grace Bullard, Madison Castillo, Alicia Cruz, Alexis Davis, Conchita Del Rio, Dustin Denning, Amy DeSantiago, Jeremiah Dipre, Sam Dudley, Mason Edge, Kaylee Elliot, Kelsey Fisher, Jeneveven Flores-Leal, Ashley Gaspar-Martinez, Connor Gaster, Amanda Gause, Kayden Gomez, Elecen Gomez-Delgado, Peyton Hair, Brody Hall, Joshua Hardison, Cassie Hayes, Brayden Johnson, Pearl Johnson, Riley Kennedy, Gehrig Lane, Blake Lee, Sandra Lopez Mondragon, Bella Lucas, Josue Martinez, Mileigh Matthews, Adrianna Mendoza, Dayanara Monroy Molina, Daniel Mosqueda-Deciga, Monica Pena, Vanessa Perez, Luke Peterson, Kara Piercy, Christopher Ponce-Custodio, Natasha Rangel Melo, Layla Reardon, Lindsey Royal, Wyatt Scott, Connor Shirley, Madison Tucker, Lizbeth Ventura-Antonio, Christian Williams and Jeffrey Williams.
  • Seventh grade: Reagan Adams, Audrey Akers, Dayanara Avina, Edgar Baeza, Madison Beasley, Lexis Bell, Abanny Caceres, Arieance Cameron, Samantha Carter, Luis Castro, Mya Chancy, Jordyn Christopher, Kurt Collier, Dominique Dipre, Jayden Espinoza, Bricela Espinoza, Emmanuel Firstov, Travis Gist, Angel Godinez, Keller Godwin, Tamia Gwynn, Samuel Hall, Landon Hammond, Gabriel Hartry, Ciara Henley, Christopher Herrera-Espino, Faith Honeycutt, Everett Jackson, Mia Luna Ramirez, Jania Luna-Castillo, Robert McDonald, Alyssa McKinley, Eva Kate McLamb, Cesar Noriega, Ashlan Phillips, Rosaelena Pina, Luis Ponce, Rebecca Ramirez, Sarah Rawls, Faith Reardon, Holden Register, Shawn Richmond, Julie Rodriguez, Samoria Sanchez, Enma Santos, Caleb Scruggins, Mahdi Smith, Kylie Spell, Wendy Suarez-Torres, Brooke Tanner, Ryan Victoria Monroy, Gracie Williams, Lydia Williamson, Maura Wrench and Carmen Young.
  • Eighth grade: Giovanny Alejo, Ethan Allen, Jezel Alvarado, Joseph Bass, Hunter Brewington, Rachel Brown, Garett Core, Demarcus Cousar, Daelyn Edge, Kaleb Evans, Edan Faircloth, Abigail Fincham, Jasmine Guzman, Hailey Happel, Samantha Hickman, Connor Jackson, Donathan Jernigan, Marshall King, Cayla Lee, Bella Lisk, Emily Lockamy, Wyatt Lucas, Maria de Jesus Martinez Alvarado, Ty McKethan, Dalton McLamb, John Nelson McLamb, Zane Melton, Carla Meyer, Andres Mijangos-Cruz, Heinze Mondragon Reyes, Yaretza Mondragon, Colin Myers, Sharon Nettrour, Rostan Nicholas, Abigail Peterson, Alex Pope, Wyatt Richards, Jonathan Ruiz, Judith Salgado, Tae’ah Sanchez, Xitlali Sanchez-Hernandez, Holden Sinclair, Mariah Stephenson, Juan Carlos Villa-Vasquez, Gabby Waterman, Samuel Weber, Jada Williams, Nicholas Williams, Lana Williford and Jerrod Wise.
  • Comments

    No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
    Please log in or register to add your comment