Honor roll students named at Coats-Erwin

Posted 6/26/19

Coats-Erwin Middle School has announced the names of its academic honors students for the fourth nine weeks of the 2018-2019 school year.

Principal’s List

Sixth grade: Grace Arnold, Isaac …

Sign up to keep reading — It's FREE!

In an effort to improve our website and enhance our local coverage, MyDailyRecord.com has switched to a membership model. Fill out the form below to create a free account. Once you're logged in, you can continue using the site as normal.

Honor roll students named at Coats-Erwin

Posted

Coats-Erwin Middle School has announced the names of its academic honors students for the fourth nine weeks of the 2018-2019 school year.

Principal’s List

  • Sixth grade: Grace Arnold, Isaac Bennett, James Bryant, Kaleigh Capps, Shelby McLamb, Andrea Morales, Noah Pope, Zachary Roberson, Sidney Williams, Ireland Hall, Abbie Godwin, Daniela Chavero Mejia, Palmer Davis Foster, Zora Hill, Amarissa Loges, Brayden Nelson, Mary Charlotte Pope, Marquis Rosado, Whitley Turner and Katelyn Watson.
  • Seventh grade: Brook Blinson, Camryn Conway, Ethan Godwin, Kaleigh Joyner, Annabelle Ramos, Tanasia Allen, Anna Joyner, Emily Pope, Ruthann Pope and Caleb Smith.
  • Eighth grade: Wyatt Avery, Megan Barnes, Madison Bass, Haley Core, Sophia Ellington, Katelyn Gregory, Emily Mendez Flores, Gracie Petoletti, Mallory Pope, McKenzy Lynn, Sophie Baglioni, Gracie Byrd, EJ Foster, Leah Glover, Jon Herrin, Nicole House, Hunter Pope, Laila Robinson, Hunter Thompson, Cassidy Tripp, Caylon Avery, Ava Blackman, Marley Colville, Grace Hair, Skylar Herring, Abigail Hood, Rachel Lemon and Amber Shaw.

    Honor Roll

  • Sixth grade: Eric Avery, Addison Giles, Luisa Hernandez, Isaiah Parker, William Meredith, Camden Stewart, Joseline Apolinar, Moises Apolinar, Sueanna Bass, Hunter Blake, Tessa Denton, Narain Espinoza, Lily Johnson, Brianna Mannise, McKenna Moore, Maddison Thornton, Tyler Turner, Berkley Campbell, Axel Chavez Mejia, Sienna Gentry, Elias Lopez, Uriel Morales Olvera, Lillie Willoughby, Daisy Zapien Munoz, Matthias Eli Fowler, Diana Simon Morales, Maggie Arnold, Makayla Beard, Sarah Beitar, Catheryn Garcia Rubio, Anna Cate Lemon, Arianna Harrell, Michael Cole, Mattison Gaines, Jacob Hamilton, Barrett Kesling, Baylee Reagan, Jaden Sicat and Lauren Snead.
  • Seventh grade: Dawson Hines, Kendall Holder, Abby Miller, Jazmin Snyder, Alison Streeter, Saira Castillo, Claire Ennis, Jackson Hartman, Sheldon Gage Jackson, Payton Parker, Gracie Ramos, Isaac Smith, Hannah Strickland, Jose Catalan, Evaristo Escandon, Summer Holmes, Gavin Klein, Aaron Roberts, Janson Tyndall, Madelyn Parker, Jose Aguilar, Emma Atkison, Alejandra Barriga Tovar, Tucker Brown, Lukas Hill, Marissa Howlett, Bradford Mitchell, Carolina Rodriguez-Contreras, Emily Vann, Ashari Watlington, Ana Cavillo-Garcia, Alexa Tello Takeuchi, Alma Argueta and Jayden Porter.
  • Eighth grade: Kyla Hubbard, Hannah McCrae, Dorian McKoy, Makayla Moore, Jessicas Owen, Aaron Pope, Jose Sanchez Blanco, Deandré Smith, Nathan Wilson, Saylor Campbell, Omar Hernandez Jiminez, Sawyer McLamb, Mikey Sanchez, Zoe Sheakley, Hannah Thomas, CJ Herring, Aidan Johnson, Nathan McKoy, Hasael Hernandez-Lopez, Andrew Bullock, Jennifer Callejas Ventura, Julianna Dinh, Fatima Simon Morales, Tony Torres, Clariza Trochez, Ana Charqueno, Lee Shiflett and Mikayla Snead.

    Perfect Attendance

  • Sixth Grade: Rheanne Armstrong, Chrissy Allen, Diana Caldera-Barajas, Justin Jimenez-Hernandez, Hunter Hodges, Jeremiah Jackson, Courtney Marriner, Hughie Paul Maynor, Savanna Slaughterbeck, Kaleb Hardy, Joseline Apolinar, James Bryant, Emiliano Becerra Lopez, Uriel Morales Olvera, Jesus Ortiz Itehua, Kenneth Parker, Mattias Eli Fowler, Guillermo Jr. Mateo, Andrew Maynor, Jerald Molina Borbonio, Robert Morrison, Sarah Beitar, William Gurierrez, Jacob Martinez, Alonso Mejia Mejia, Brayden Nelson, Jaden Sicat, Whitley Turner, Daniela C. Mejia, Zora Hill, Grant McIntyre, Saul Mejia Callejas and Lauren Snead.
  • Seventh grade: Anthony Brown, Evaristo Escandon, Mary Goodwin, Aaron Roberts, Caleb Striebich, Jermaine Upchurch, Brianna Crawford, Natali Herrera Diaz, Ashleigh Rice, Jennifer Vera Brito, Judith Zapien Munoz, Kenia Archila, Danielle Lesane, Ny’Eshia Concil, Juan Nabor, Juan Nunuz, Victoria Smith, Glenn Stewart, Michael James, NyAsia Blue, Jose Gonzalez Gonzalez, Jayden Porter and Jaden Watford.
  • Eighth grade: Hannah McCrae, Gabriella Alvarado Rodriguez, Nico Blair, Lea Grossman, Omar Hernandez Jimenez, Janell Johnson, Sawyer McLamb, Xavian McNeil, Javier Sanchez, Hannah Thomas, Bradley Wright , EJ Foster, Leah Glover, Jon Herrin, Aidan Herrin, Nathan McKoy, Hunter Thompson, Malakai McDuffie, Jennifer Callejas Ventura, Marley Colville, Grace Hair, Abigail Hood, Madison Williams and Malachi Elliot.
  • Comments

    No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
    Please log in or register to add your comment