Four Oaks Middle names academic honor students

Posted 11/8/19

Four Oaks Middle School has announced its honor roll and principal’s list for the first nine weeks of the 2019-2020 school year.

Principal’s List

Sixth Grade: Edy Blanton, Caroline Coats, …

Sign up to keep reading — It's FREE!

In an effort to improve our website and enhance our local coverage, MyDailyRecord.com has switched to a membership model. Fill out the form below to create a free account. Once you're logged in, you can continue using the site as normal.

Four Oaks Middle names academic honor students

Posted

Four Oaks Middle School has announced its honor roll and principal’s list for the first nine weeks of the 2019-2020 school year.

Principal’s List

  • Sixth Grade: Edy Blanton, Caroline Coats, Alexandria Martinez, Amrynn Weaver, Mason Weaver, Adyson Belcher, Jessica Ledesma, Holden Parrish, Daniel Pineda, Makenzie Eason, Antonio Gutierrez, Lillian Mizner, Wesley Strickland, Omar Suarez-Del Carmen, Mendy Westbrook, Maci Lee, Fatima Delgadillo, Deborah Richardson, Zoey Bailey, Brian Hope and Yareni Roman.
  • Seventh Grade: Zoey Bailey, Brian Hope, Yareni Roman, Anna-Kate Renfrow, Makayla Stanley, Rylan Wood, Langdon Burgess, Diego Cruz, Alexis Lassiter, Jazzmyn Ohlson, Tyler Crabtree, James Norris, Luke Wilson, Haley Allen, Jaxon Barbour, Carson Corl, Emma Davis, Jasmyne Fry, Bibiana Hernandez Morales, Kaylee Johnson, Jana Lee, Madyson McLamb, Emma Pearce, Anthony Resignalo, Katie Stanley, McKinlee Stanley, Anna Campos, Eva King, Drew McLamb, Lannah Price, Brooke Winbourne and Essence Ray.
  • Eighth Grade: Savannah Adams, Jocelyn Aguilar, Emma Baker, Kelly Batten, Emma Cashwell, Kevin Coyt, Miguel Diaz-Nieto, Zoie Finch, Jaren Godwin, Stephanie Herrera-Montoya, Carmyn Ivey, Madalynn Johnson, Nehemiah LaFortune, Katie Lee, Bryan Martinez Belleza, Kaitlin Massengill, Travis McBride, Maci McLamb, Jonatan Mendoza Vega, James Miller, LouAnn Miller, Sarah Neighbors, Ayden Nguyen, Gabrielle Ohlson, Fayth Pate, Justin Pittman, Hattie Jo Powell, Ezekial Rivera, Layla Sauls, Alexis Selfridge, Pablo Vargas, Trinity Walker, Rachael Weeks, Ethan Williams and Sydney Wood.

    Honor Roll

  • Sixth Grade: Ryan Boyd, Jennah Champagne, Matthew Collins, Isaura Gil, Cliff Jarman, Phillip Lee, Camila Ortega, Kailyenn Puckett, Grimes Stewart, Evie Valdez, Callie Wood, Fabian Alonso, Hannah Bradshaw, Kami Capps, Randi Deese, Caroline Gonzalez, ShyAnn Harbough, Jasmine Ledesma, Noah Woodall, Savannah Aguilar, Mariyah Allen, Jorge Beltran, Caroline Creech, Kent Mondragon, Albree James, Madison Moser, Tyler Murphy, David Salyer, Martin Sosa, Anthony Teniente, Kristy Walker, Alyssa Creech, Reina Garcia Vivas, Brianna Harder, Scott Ibarra Garcia, Drew James, Gloria Best McLamb, Hector Moncada-Deras, Nakai Stephenson, Abby Stewart, Caleb West, Eli Rigdon, Jovani Lopez, Joshua Garcia, Carter Davis, Alexandra Carreterro, Karson Bradshaw, Lacy Aguilar, Jaylin Amerson, Leslie Cruz, Caden Kerr, Jayson McAllister, Cason Pope, Alya Wilson, Summer Allen, Julian Geddie, Mia Guerrero, Shaila Hope and Kellen Smith.
  • Seventh Grade: Summer Allen, Julian Geddie, Mia Guerrero, Shaila Hope, Kellen Smith, Aubrey Bruce, Anna Byrd, Alexis Fiske, Carla Florido, Sakyia Giles, Haley Gonzalez, Savannah Hicks, Diego Jacinto-Valdez, Aphril Luis Aguilar, James Massengill, Will Reeves, Ivan Trejo Esquivias, Logan Wise, Joshua Bridges, Jaxson Godwin, Kalie Hernandez, Bryan Hernandez, Marieli Martinez, Mason Nichols, Robert Rivera III, Sarah Stokes, Jackson Yeaman, Nolan Doak, James Edwards, Holly Honeycutt, Xzavion Jordan, Erica Lee, Jayden Locklear, Emily Strickland, Miguel Velasco-Vences, Johsua Velasquez-Rodriguez, Victor Aguilar, Gabriel Arcia Vargas, Jaidyn Bradley, Courtney Creech, Matthew Freeman, Savion James, Will Johnson, Yarith Parra, Hallie Stephenson, Christian Toole, Luke Wester, Nathan Holland, Payton McLamb, Cierra Norris, Kaleb Williams, Addison Canaday, Zion Commissiong, Lorelai Dewrell, Makaylee Gibson, Seth Parker, Riley Raynor, Evan Stutts, Holly Baker, Noah Boykin, Ameriya Chestnutt, Coleman Coats, Maite Flores Mejia, Israel Guerrero Estrada, Alexis Howard, Maleeyah Ingram, Sebastian Medina Santiago, Joseph Perez Cazarin, Caleb Rhodes, Lydia Stanley and Luis Uspango Tlalpexco.
  • Eighth Grade: Leslie Alba, Connor Allen, Davari Anthony, Isaac Bailey, Ethan Barbour, Madison Blackman, Nicholas Brewer, Marcus Brown, Emily Byrd, Angel Cortes, Jacob Cortes, Connor Cupp, Reba Denning, Nash Ellis, CJ Eltz, Cheyenne Flowers, Diego Garcia, Jackeline Garcia, Braxton Griffin, Madison Hardin, Caitlyn James, Zander James, Cynthia Liberato Ventura, Mia Luis Gomez, Kevin Mondragon Guillen, Kamariyae Monroe, Alexandra Moreno, Bailey Neill, Rene Pacheco, Eric Raymonda Coutino, Jaekob Robinson, Stephan Smith, Caleb Snead, Mahogany Stancil, Serenity Stephenson, Drew Stewart, David Uribe, Evelin Vargas Martinez, Daulton Wood, Madisson Wright and Mileena Zambrana.
  • Comments

    No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
    Please log in or register to add your comment