Erwin Elementary presents first nine weeks’ awards

Posted 11/28/18

Principal Tom Backus of Erwin Elementary School would like to announce the award winners for the first nine weeks of the 2018-2019 school year.

Principal’s List

Third Grade: Abigail Godwin, …

Sign up to keep reading — It's FREE!

In an effort to improve our website and enhance our local coverage, MyDailyRecord.com has switched to a membership model. Fill out the form below to create a free account. Once you're logged in, you can continue using the site as normal.

Erwin Elementary presents first nine weeks’ awards

Posted

Principal Tom Backus of Erwin Elementary School would like to announce the award winners for the first nine weeks of the 2018-2019 school year.

Principal’s List

Third Grade: Abigail Godwin, Riley Gurkin, Kamila Hernandez-Morales, Landon Martin, Khloe Pope, Alex Smith and Zi’Onna Smith.

Fourth Grade: David Beechum, Bailey Johnson, Scout Johnson, William Murphy and Austin Williams.

Fifth Grade: Kailynn Cumbie, Madelyn Hair, Emerson Harrington, Trey Holland, Haylee Jones, NaShara McNeill-Watlington, Kirsten Valley, Abby Wallace and Caroline Wrench.

Honor Roll

Third Grade: Noah Carter, Kale Cogdell, Anastasia Cook, Jamouri Cox, Demetriana Dawson, Diree Elliott, Kaylyn Gipson, Skylair Grady, Anna Harrington, Khloe Johnson, Malea Livingston, Jazmine McLean, Diamond McLeod, Leah Norris, Jason Parker, Riley Pope, Zaiden Ray, Grace Reagan, Lila Rechel, Landon Sharpe, Jackson Williams and Joanna Zelaya Morales.

Fourth Grade: Colin Allen, Graham Allen, Mattison Beasley, Matthew Beuchert, Erica Camarena Aguillon, Austin Garcia, Ny’Asia Gillis, Carson Gurkin, Kenan Harris, Brayden Holland, Mackenzie Holcomb, Anna Jackson, Fredrick Jerrido, Paisleigh Lucas, Elissa Mahaffey, Kaylee Marsh, Michaela Mason, Taylor McNair, Arianna Oesch, Masen Pavlic, Joshua Pavon-Osorio, Zni’yia Pegues, Landon Pope, Michaela Radcliffe, Jacob Stewart, Aubrey Sutton, Isabella Towne, Hunter Turlington, Kensley Watson and Adil Whitehead.

Fifth Grade: Daylin Archilla Morales, Jorge Cortes, Kayden Dunkins, Elijah Ellis, Eden Evans, Emilie Glover, Averi Goss, Jaelynn Haas, Levi Hardy, Navaeh Hawley, Alan Hinson, Harold Holmes, Lena Kottcamp, Robert McFall, Will Page, Makenzie Pope, Caden Scarborough, Chantell Sutton, Malik Tucker, Winston Waite and Aaren West.

Perfect Attendance

Third Grade: Kyleigh Bethune, Noah Carter, Abigayle Coley, Anastasia Cook, Demetriana Dawson, Alex Faulkner, Savannah Goss, Skylair Grady, Riley Gurkin, Ezra Hall, Kamila Hernandez-Morales, Rheed Harrell, Natalie Herandez-Morales, Gavin Johnson, Mackynzie Lucas, Kelsey Matthews, Diamond McLeod, Jeremiah McNeill, Jeremiah Nickens, Angelina Ramirez-Contreras, Lila Rechel, Agatha Rudder, Zi’Onna Smith, Essence Surles, A’niya Walton, Braylon Wiggins, Jackson Williams and Joanna Zelaya Morales.

Fourth Grade: Amiyah Boykins, Erica Camarena Aguillon, Dallas Coats, Chase Deese, Aleria Elliott Wilson, Jose Espinal, Austin Garcia, Ny’Asia Gillis, Chase Gregory, Carson Gurkin, Alejandro Gutierrez Pacheco, Kenan Harris, Steven Hicks, Aiyana Holloman, Kaiden Jensen, TraNisha Jones, Xaviona Lambert, Zoe Liang, Charlotte Matthews, Gerald McNeill, Kymere McNeill, Jeilin Mendez, Randolph Morales Olvera, Zni’yia Pegues, Maricela Perez-Carranza, Ra’Shaun Plummer, Peyton Ramos, Hannah Russell, Jamarcus Shaw, Mason Smith, Juanita Surles, Shea TeRonde, Isabella Towne, Ruby Villa Fabian, Austin Williams, Kensley Watson, Adil Whitehead and Khaden Whitmore.

Fifth Grade: Ashley Aguillon, Daylin Archila Morales, Khloe Avery, Bailey Dorman, Kayden Dunkins, Elijah Ellis, Averi Goss, Carlee Hamilton, Levi Hardy, Alana Johnson, Melany Leon, Currin Lewis, Ivan Liang, NaShara McNeill-Watlington, Genesis Naylor, Julian Neumann, Yesenia Paz, Chantelle Sutton, Malik Tucker, Phillip Watts and Alexia Williams McNeill.

Terrific Kid Awards

Third Grade: Cynthia Cortes, Cooper Davis, Breann Hernandez, Sarah Hinson, John Jackson, Kelsey Matthews, Alex Smith, Jake Watson, Tyrek Williams and Joanna Zelaya Morales.

Fourth Grade: Thomas Backus, Aiyana Holloman, Grace Oates, Maricela Perez-Carranza, William Hunter Ragan, Juvenal Rodela-Pavon, Destani Williams and Miracle Wynn.

Fifth Grade: Makenzy Coley, Shi Maurici, Brandon Morrison, Justin Pavon, Yesenia Paz and Mariyah Ward.

Tribe Character Star

Third Grade: Nathan Espino-Gaspar, Skylair Grady, Brianna Johnson, Bryan Olivares and Hady Pascual Valdez.

Fourth Grade: Alejandro Gutierrez Pacheco, Jason Love, Jeilin Mendez and Rogelio Junior Rincon.

Fifth Grade: Ashley Aguillon, Angie Hernandez and Currin Lewis.

Good Student Award

Third Grade: Kale Cogdell, Amani Gaskin, Jeremiah Nickens, Lucas Walker and Braylon Wiggins.

Fourth Grade: Athena Howell, William Murphy, Caroline Stewart and Tyler Westbrook.

Fifth Grade: Bailey Dorman, Melany Leon and Jeorgia Odom.

Music Awards

Third Grade: Kyleigh Bethune, Abigail Godwin, Tremell McAllister, Jason Parker and Alexander Smith.

Fourth Grade: Taylor McNair, Grace Oates, Aubrey Sutton and Adil Whitehead.

Fifth Grade: Averi Goss, Jaquavius Lindsey and Christian Williams.

Art Awards

Third Grade: Gunner Dorman, Kelsey Matthews, Diamond McLeod, Riley Pope and Davison Stone.

Fourth Grade: Scout Johnson, Zoe Liang, Charlotte Matthews and Hannah Russell.

Fifth Grade: Eden Evans, Emilie Glover and Ivan Liang.

P.E. Awards

Third Grade: Ryder Geiger, Ezra Hall, Olivia Reagan, Essence Surles and Ethan Travers.

Fourth Grade: Carson Gurkin, Kenan Harris, Aiyana Holloman and Masen Pavlic.

Fifth Grade: Alan Hinson, Kirsten Valley and Nakaiya Wainwright.

‘Readers are Leaders’ Awards

Third Grade: Wildrin Nunez Siliezar, Zaiden Ray, Agatha Rudder, Lucas Walker and Joanna Zelaya Morales.

Fourth Grade: Alejandro Gutierrez Pacheco, Michaela Mason, Isabella Towne and Julia Trochez.

Fifth Grade: Bailey Dorman, Damarion Harrington and Malik Tucker.

21st Century Science Awards

Third Grade: Nathan Ellis, Skylair Grady, Riley Gurkin, Rheed Harrell and Tyrek Williams.

Fourth Grade: Chase Gregory, Brayden Holland, TraNisha Jones and Kymere McNeill.

Fifth Grade: Ashley Aguillon-Cabrera, Jaelyn Fuller and Yesenia Paz.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment