Dunn Middle students recognized for academic honors

Posted

Dunn Middle School has presented its awards for the second nine weeks.

Character Awards

  • Sixth Grade: Chyna Massey — Encouraging; and Jacob Blackman — Compassion.
  • Seventh Grade: Mathew Strickland — Encouraging; and Justin Bouchard — Compassionate.
  • Eighth Grade: Natalia Bahena — Encouraging; and Bethany Garcia — Compassionate.

    Principal’s List

  • Sixth Grade: Reagan Adams, Addison Albright, Audrey Gold, Brejanna Graves, Josue’ Hernandez, Matthew Jones, Harmony Judkins, Autumn Lee, Shyanne Markham, Chyna Massey, Simahni McDonald, Chezni Morris, Richard Cade Ouber, Nicholas Roberson, Nylah Stewart-Hicks, Breckin Sychterz, Aubrie Wise, Anslee John Wood and Aloah Woodrow.
  • Seventh Grade: Ansley Brown, Hayleigh Campbell, Stephanie Davis, Ally Hall, Virginia Harding, Lindsey Knoll, Gracen Lanier, Zabrea McKoy, Virginia Pope, Mary Myres Pope, Samantha Ramos Guevara, Emma Stanley, Will Watson, Gabby West and Hayden Campbell.
  • Eighth Grade: Sara Alhaj, Carter Daughtry, Dzidzielia Guerrero, Jackson Lanier, Jaden Morris and Caleb Neighbors.

    Honor Roll

  • Sixth Grade: Lamiya Allen, Yesenia Amaya, Jasmine Arrington, Damion Barfield, Kintajzae Barfield, Roaxanna Beasley, Jacob Blackman, Bryanna Brown, Gabrielle Burch, Samantha Carter, Unique Cooke, Jaylen Crisp, Veronica Draughon, Gloria Duarte, Austin Evans, Ashliegh Faircloth, Christina Goldston, Annaleah Hunter, Neveah Irving, Aziya Daye Johnson, Ja’Niyah Mathias, LeeNyah McKoy, Lilah Meese, Hannah Myers, Caylie Radford, Ruth Radford, Mauricio Ramirez, Courtney Sheats, JaNIah Smith, Ty’shionna Smith, Emma Tart, Isayah Walker and Samuel Chase Warren.
  • Seventh Grade: Dasanee Allen, Kieran Belcher, Jamirrah Bowers, Austin Bradshaw, Valerie Ceballos Franco, Kamya Clark, Jamia Covington, Avery Ellington, Timothy Gainey, Conner Griffin, Gregorio Guerrero, Kealy Merritt, Gracy Norris, Keith Perez, Taylor Ruffin, Mathew Strickland, Lakken Westbrook, Z’yiona Williams and Rihanna Williams.
  • Eighth Grade: Natalia Bahena, Kele Bell, Jaylen Cochran, Iriane Council, Quest Gilbert, Joana Hall, Dakota Hart, Alexander Johnson, Anthony Jones, Barrington Kerr, Dasha Lake, Tamera Lewis, Jose Perez-Bullock, Jackson Pope, Ross Stevens, Teagan Sychterz and John West.

    B.U.G. Award

  • Seventh Grade: Xavion Birotte, Alyssa Cerceo and Mathew Strickland.
  • Eighth Grade: Jaylen Cochran.
  • Comments

    No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
    Please log in or register to add your comment