Clement Elementary honors academic achievers

Posted 4/2/19

Clement Elementary has announced its academic awards for the third nine weeks.

Superintendent’s List

Third grade: Alexandria Armwood, Naylor Barbour, Ryleigh Dale, Ethan Holland, Wade Ward …

Sign up to keep reading — It's FREE!

In an effort to improve our website and enhance our local coverage, MyDailyRecord.com has switched to a membership model. Fill out the form below to create a free account. Once you're logged in, you can continue using the site as normal.

Clement Elementary honors academic achievers

Posted

Clement Elementary has announced its academic awards for the third nine weeks.

Superintendent’s List

  • Third grade: Alexandria Armwood, Naylor Barbour, Ryleigh Dale, Ethan Holland, Wade Ward and Aubrey Williams.
  • Fourth grade: Chase Jackson and Caleb Faircloth.

    Principal’s List

  • Third grade: Alexis Anderson, Shawn Barefoot, Connor Brewington, Kaliyah Corbin, Kalaya Dawson, Jocelyn Fuentes-Cruz, Hunter Horne, Kyn’ya Howard, Connor Jackson, Braylon Knowles, Madison Lucas, Ashleigh Mercer, Javion Phillips, Kayla Rodriguez, Caleb Vinson and Jocelyn Williams.
  • Fourth grade: Harley Bellis, Isabel Fincham, Kash Jackson, Macy Nunnery, Maggie Phillips, Vairon Rangel, Alana Underwood, Gracie Williams and Tanner Williams.
  • Fifth grade: Liliana Almonte, Jacob Anderson, Dalton Barefoot, Daylan Barefoot, Mason Edge, Sheyla Gutierrez, Gracyn Hall, Jacob Holland, Bridget Jenness, Dylan Knowles, Johnathan Locklear, Emma Phillips, Jacob Ratliff, Luis Resendiz-Garcia, Christian Spell and Misael Ventura-Jose.

    Honor Roll

  • Third grade: Odalis Antonio-Vasquez, Emanuel Canales, Alanna Carey, Justin Christian, Tadarious Darden, Noah Davis, Graclyn Faircloth, Dillan Garza, Alex Gonzalez, Jillian Heflin, Madison Kerns, Ashton Lambert, Ezyriah Melvin, Valeria Rangel Castro, Olivia Sessoms, Ayden Sharpe, Aaron Tyndall, Mauricio Vasquez-Garcia, Elvin Ventura-Cruz, Jovany Ventura-Gonzalez and Xavier Williams.
  • Fourth grade: Lee Ballingon, Grayson Barbour, Carlee Booyer, Harmoney Brewington, Kaled Garcia, Candace Hair, Emilia Luna, Shelby Matthews, Henry Montufar, Aracely Morales, Alfredo Mosqueda-Deciga, Gabriel Pintor, Tucker Price, Peyton Purvis, Tiah’dea Sanchez, Laura Ward, John Williams and Lucas Wilson.
  • Fifth grade: Alex Almonte-Lopez, Alexis Antonio, Ebelin Antonio-Vasquez, Jennifer Antonio, Alexus Barrow, Grace Bullard, Perla Canales, Argelia Cruz, Conchita Del Rio, Jeremiah Dipre, Kaylee Elliott, Ashley Gaspar-Martinez, Collin Goodman, Morgan Howard, Bethany Hall, Brody Hall, Juan Ibarra, Cale Jackson, Chase Johnson, Pearl Johnson, Riley Kennedy, Sandra Lopez Mondragon, Karla Melchor-Arredondo, Alexis Mendoza, Enyzha Melvin, Carlos Robles, Lindsey Royal, Janet Stewart, Gustavo Ventura, Leah Walker and Steven Young.
  • Comments

    No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
    Please log in or register to add your comment