Academic honor rolls announced at Midway Middle

Posted 4/5/19

Midway Middle School has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

Superintendent’s List

Sixth grade: Madison Barefoot, Georgia Register, Kelsey Tart and Tyler Ward. Seventh grade: …

Sign up to keep reading — It's FREE!

In an effort to improve our website and enhance our local coverage, MyDailyRecord.com has switched to a membership model. Fill out the form below to create a free account. Once you're logged in, you can continue using the site as normal.

Academic honor rolls announced at Midway Middle

Posted

Midway Middle School has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

Superintendent’s List

  • Sixth grade: Madison Barefoot, Georgia Register, Kelsey Tart and Tyler Ward.
  • Seventh grade: Jarrett Cooper, Emily Dodson, Meredith Jackson and Amalia Parker.
  • Eighth grade: Riley Heath.

    Principal’s List

  • Sixth grade: Alondra Acosta, Banks Autry, Selena Ballew, Dakota Bedard, Kara Beth Benton, Kaydin Brown, Kennedi Brown, Sophia Bryan, Jordyn Christopher, Eduardo Gonzalez, Gabriel Hartry, Wyatt Herring, Caleb Heylinger, Faith Honeycutt, Nicholas Jackson, Samoya James, Justin Kolalowski, Michelle Hoopman, Mia Juna Ramirez, Jania Luna-Castillo, Cara Matthews, Luke McCray, Eva McLamb, Glenna McLamb, Molly McLamb, Camden McLamb, Preston Medlin, Isaiah Oates, Kash Perry, Zada Poper, Alexis Rhodes, Kylie Spell, Lindsey Stone, Audrey Tew, Lucas Tew, Summer Watson, Brady West and Kelcey Worley.
  • Seventh grade: Giovanny Alejo, Jezel Alvarado Antunez, Chloe Boyette, Savannah Brown, Mykenzi Cashwell, Gabe Dapuyen, Daelyn Edge, Rachael Eldridge, Kaleb Evans, Morgan Hall, Taylor Hall, Ollie Holland, Kate Honeycutt, Cayla Lee, Isabella Lisk, Wyatt Lucas, Victoria Manzo-Cervantes, Kaison Marley, John Nelson McLamb, Mirra Melvin, Morgan Naylor, Sharon Nettrour, Lana Rhoads, Wyatt Richards, Xitlali Sanchez-Hernandez, Amber Tew, Gavin Warren, Ashley Williams, McKenzie Williams and Morgan Williams.
  • Eighth grade: Logan Atkins, Kasey Calcutt, Casey Culbreth, Leah Culbreth, Jacob Daniels, Zoie Decker, Israel Firstov-Cook, Tyler Hall, Brooke House, Jane Joseph, Carson King, Mackenzie King, Jenna McLamb, Jase Naylor, Taylor Piercy, Annalise Register, Lynda Rios, Devye Sanchez, Jordan Smith, Hailey Tucker, Madison Walker, Noah Weeks, Ben West, Megan Williams, Elizabeth Williamson and Jax Woodall.

    Honor Roll

  • Sixth grade: Montzerrath Acosta, Braston Autry, Sarah Autry, Dayanara Avina, Edgar Baeza, Isabella Baggett, Lexi Bell, Makaylah Brewington, Cameron Bryant, Luis Resendiz-Castro, Kurt Collier, Abby Dipre’, Alondra Espinoza, Jose Flores-Flores, Keller Godwin, Dayanise Gomez, Jalyza Gracia, Tamia Gwynn, Caleb Hall, Landon Hammond, Ciara Henley, Kannon Hinshaw, Walker Holmes, Addison Jackson, Everett Jackson, Sergio Lino-Rosas, Cheyenne McFall, Alyssa McKinley, Trey Nunnery, Braxton Page, Allison Pate, Ashlan Phillips, Vander Phillips, Sarah Rawls, Holden Register, Julie Rodriguez, Desmond Sawyer, Caleb Scruggins, Mahdi Smith, Avery Strickland, Wendy Suarez-Torres, Brooke Tanner, Kylie Williams, Gracie Williams, Lydia Williamson, Maura Wrench and Carmen Young.
  • Seventh grade: Ethan Allen, Jaylan Barbour, Joseph Bass, Rachel Brown, Lucas Bullard, Cristian Castro-Vasquez, Yisell Cisneros, Garett Core, Logan Core, Demarcus Cousar, Madyson Decker, Edan Faircloth, Miles Faircloth, Abigail Finchum, Christian Gainey, Edwin Gaspar, Ashley Gionet, Jasmine Guzman, Hailey Happel, Alonzo Hernandez, Connor Jackson, Devon Jernigan, Donathan Jernigan, Ruby Johnson, Marshall King, Emily Lockamy, Kalaia Ty Mckethan, Dalton McLamb, Zane Melton, Heinze Mondragon Reyes, Yaretza Mondragon, Dylan Myers, Rostan Nicholas, Tina Ortiz, Travis Payne, Rolando Paz-Espinoza, Abigail Peterson, Alex Pope, Maria Rivas Perea, Heidi Robles-Francisco, Natalie Rodriguez, Jonathan Ruiz, Osvaldo Ruiz-Gonzalez, Judith Salgado, Tae’ah Sanchez, Hayden Sanders, Kimberly Singley, Sky-Lynn Soto, Moses Trujillo, Samantha Tyndall, Samuel Weber, Tripp Westbrook, Lucas Wilkes, Elyssa Williams, Jada Williams, Nicholas Williams Lana Williford and Avery Womack.
  • Eighth grade: Mohammed Awawda, Blair Baggett, Gracyn Baggett, Mallory Baggett, Ehtan Barbour, David Barojas, Mackenzie Brock, Kerrigan Brown, Jaycie Byrd, Gracie Danks, Paisley Faircloth, Tyler Faircloth, Luke Gillis, Trey Gregory, Jack Hazlebeck, Shyanne Headley, Anna Grayce Honeycutt, Regan Honeycutt, Anslee Jackson, Chris Jolly, Grayson Jones, Brenna Kammerman, Aldo Lazcano-Navarette, Joshua Lupo, Jesse Matthews, Krista McLean, Ian Miller, Alyssa Munns, Emily Myers, Edye Naylor, Kenneth Naylor, Catie Page, Lillie Parker, Daniel Paz, McKenna Phillips, Chandler Pittman, Javier Ramirez, Ellis Raynor, Ava Register, Christopher Rhoads, Mariely Ruiz, Nayeli Ruiz, Diana Santiago, Chloe Schimmel, Jose Sotelo, Jorge Sotelo, Madalyn Stewart, Cole Sumner, Kendrick Tyndall, Lacey Warren, Raven Willard, Davis Williams, Elizabeth Williams, Battle Wilson, Kylee Wilson and Solomon Woods.
  • Comments

    No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
    Please log in or register to add your comment