Academic awards announced at Clement Elementary

Posted 11/12/19

Clement Elementary School has announced the superintendent’s list, principal’s list and honor roll for the first nine weeks of the 2019-2020 school year.

Superintendent’s List

Third …

Sign up to keep reading — It's FREE!

In an effort to improve our website and enhance our local coverage, MyDailyRecord.com has switched to a membership model. Fill out the form below to create a free account. Once you're logged in, you can continue using the site as normal.

Academic awards announced at Clement Elementary

Posted

Clement Elementary School has announced the superintendent’s list, principal’s list and honor roll for the first nine weeks of the 2019-2020 school year.

Superintendent’s List

  • Third Grade: Isabella Bullard, Maelyn Phillips and Audrey Taylor.
  • Fifth Grade: Harley Bellis, Caleb Faircloth, Chase Jackson and Tanner Williams.

    Principal’s List

  • Third Grade: Brenna Faircloth, Lisa Hall, August Johnson, Aidden Kerns, Juan Melchor, Eriyahna Melvin, Jair Monroy, Kimberly Pena, Laura Kay Rich, Emily Sessoms, Greyson Spell, Harmonee Underwood and Seth Wilson.
  • Fourth Grade: Alexandria Armwood, Ethan Holland, Kyn’ya Howard, Ashleigh Mercer, Caleb Vinson and Aubrey Williams.
  • Fifth Grade: Grayson Barbour, Abbie Beasley, Carlee Booyer, Harmoney Brewington, Valerie Ciceraro, Isabel Fincham, Kaled Garcia, Liliana Gonzalez-Antonio, Candace Hair, Kash Jackson, Emilia Luna-Benitez, Shelby Matthews, Alfredo Mosqueda-Deciga, Macy Nunnery, Jaxon Perry, Mggie Phillips, Tucker Price, Peyton Purvis, Vairon Rangel, Valorie Salinas, Tiah-dea Sanchez, Alana Underwood, Laura Ward and Lucas Wilson.

    Honor Roll

  • Third Grade: Govani Avila-Galindo, Kimberly Coreas, Conner Danks, Alex Floyd, Hayden Guerrero, Kevin Herrera-Castro, Hilario Hinton, Noel Hinton, Caroline Holland, Brayden Matthews, Santiago Rojas, Lucas Singley, Holden Smith and Laurna Tew.
  • Fourth Grade: Alexis Anderson, Odalis Antonio, Naylor Barbour, Connor Brewington, Kaliyah Corbin, Ryleigh Dale, Noah Davis, Kalaya Dawson, Jocelyn Fuentes-Cruz, Hunter Horne, Connor Jackson, Madison Kerns, Braylon Knowles, Ashton Lambert, Madison Lucas, Ezyriah Melvin, Valeria Rangel, Kayla Rodriguez, Olivia Sessoms, Ayden Sharpe, Aaron Tyndall, Wade Ward and Jocelyn Williams.
  • Fifth Grade: Ashley Alvarado, Zachary Becker, Evan Beltz, Trevor Byrd, Hannah Cradduck, Kaylee Fisher, Nancy Jones, Jerson Montoya, Henry Montufar, Aracely Morales, Madalynn Norris, Jaqueline Ortiz, Asiel Palacios, James Pena, Gabriel Pintor-Perez, Brooklyn Salas-Dudley, Tiahnna Sutton, Alyson Taylor, Jeremy Villa-Vazquez and John Williams.
  • Comments

    No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
    Please log in or register to add your comment